Flights from Amsterdam to Frankfurt am Main

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00Amsterdam Airport Schiphol5h 45m 13:45Frankfurt am Main Airport
$237
1One-way
$2371One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:00Amsterdam Airport Schiphol1h 5m 11:05Frankfurt am Main Airport
$324
1One-way
$3241One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:15Amsterdam Airport Schiphol1h 5m 12:20Frankfurt am Main Airport
$324
1One-way
$3241One-way
carrier-logo
14:30Amsterdam Airport Schiphol4h 40m 19:10Frankfurt am Main Airport
$325
1One-way
$3251One-way
carrier-logo
06:40Amsterdam Airport Schiphol4h 45m 11:25Frankfurt am Main Airport
$376
1One-way
$3761One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
Find prices
Find prices
Wed
May 22
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$219KLM
Thu
May 23
$52Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Eurolines France
$188KLM
Fri
May 24
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$167Sas Airways
Sat
May 25
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$101Lufthansa
Sun
May 26
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$161Cityjet
Mon
May 27
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$167Sas Airways
Tue
May 28
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$135Sas Airways
Wed
May 29
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$108Sas Airways
Thu
May 30
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$178Lufthansa
Fri
May 31
$41Deutsche Bahn
$29RegioJet
$135Sas Airways
Sat
Jun 1
$41Deutsche Bahn
$29RegioJet
$101Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 2
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$159Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 3
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$30Flixbus
$167Sas Airways
Tue
Jun 4
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Eurolines France
$113Lufthansa
Wed
Jun 5
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$149KLM
Thu
Jun 6
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Eurolines France
$149KLM
Fri
Jun 7
$41Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$135Sas Airways
Sat
Jun 8
$41Deutsche Bahn
$29RegioJet
$113Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 9
$41Deutsche Bahn
$29RegioJet
$113Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 10
$35Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29RegioJet
$177KLM
flight

Journey Summary

Amsterdam to Frankfurt am Main Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
3 hours 2 minutes
Flight Price: $130
Flights Depart from:Amsterdam
Flights arrive in:Frankfurt am Main
Distance:364 Kms
FlightAirlines:tuifly netherlands, Lufthansa, Cityjet, KLM, Air France, Sas Airways
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Amsterdam to Frankfurt am Main

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Sas Airways
08:254h 20m12:45
AmsterdamFrankfurt am Main
Sat, May 25
Flight
Lufthansa
17:451h 5m18:50
AmsterdamFrankfurt am Main
Fastest Flights from Amsterdam to Frankfurt am Main by duration
Sat, May 25
Flight
Lufthansa
17:451h 5m18:50
AmsterdamFrankfurt am Main
Thu, May 30
Flight
Lufthansa
17:451h 5m18:50
AmsterdamFrankfurt am Main
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Lufthansa
17:451h 5m18:50
AmsterdamFrankfurt am Main
Return Flights from Frankfurt am Main to Amsterdam
Thu, May 23
Flight
Sas Airways
13:304h 5m17:35
Frankfurt am MainAmsterdam
Fri, May 24
Flight
Sas Airways
07:304h 45m12:15
Frankfurt am MainAmsterdam
Sat, May 25
Flight
Sas Airways
07:304h 35m12:05
Frankfurt am MainAmsterdam
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Amsterdam
FlightAmsterdam-Schiphol

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Schiphol Sternet regional bus service connects the airport to various cities in the surrounding region in 30 minutes or less. The Fyra express train connects the airport to Amsterdam central station in 15 minutes – the fastest option.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone