Flights from Amsterdam to Berlin

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:55Amsterdam Airport Schiphol5h 20m 16:15Berlin Tegel Airport
$204
1One-way
$2041One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:30Amsterdam Airport Schiphol4h 30m 14:00Berlin Tegel Airport
$219
1One-way
$2191One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:55Amsterdam Airport Schiphol5h 50m 19:45Berlin Tegel Airport
$219
1One-way
$2191One-way
carrier-logo
21:45Amsterdam Airport Schiphol11h 30m 09:15Berlin Schonefeld Airport
$230
1One-way
$2301One-way
carrier-logo
14:30Amsterdam Airport Schiphol5h 15m 19:45Berlin Tegel Airport
$248
1One-way
$2481One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$68FlixTrain
$37Eurolines France
$168Sas Airways
Tue
May 28
$70Deutsche Bahn
$40Flixbus
$219Air France
Wed
May 29
$81Deutsche Bahn
$41Flixbus
$195easyJet
Thu
May 30
$54FlixTrain
$41Eurolines France
$89easyJet
Fri
May 31
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$33Flixbus
$89easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$47FlixTrain
$33Flixbus
$140easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$105Deutsche Bahn with connection
$50Flixbus
$211easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$33Flixbus
$83easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$33Eurolines France
$76easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$36FlixTrain
$29Eurolines France
$126openskies
Thu
Jun 6
$54FlixTrain
$33Flixbus
Find prices
Fri
Jun 7
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$44Flixbus
$109easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$42FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$124easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$44FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$94easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Citybus Express
$83easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$38FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$76easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Citybus Express
$76easyJet
Thu
Jun 13
$38FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$73easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
$36FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$83easyJet
Sat
Jun 15
$30FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$69easyJet
Sun
Jun 16
$42FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$83easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Amsterdam to Berlin Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 37 minutes
Flight Price: $98
Flights Depart from:Amsterdam
Flights arrive in:Berlin
Distance:577 km
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, openskies, KLM, Air France, easyJet

Flights from Amsterdam to Berlin

It's no surprise that two of Europe's most popular tourist destinations are well connected. Direct flights from Amsterdam to Berlin are plentiful, departing several times a day every day, all throughout the year. The journey is quick and convenient, taking an hour and a half at most. Direct flights depart from 7:00 a.m. in the morning until 9:30 p.m. most evenings, with indirect flights departing even earlier or later.

Which airlines fly from Amsterdam to Berlin?

Direct flights from Amsterdam to Berlin Schoenefeld Airport are exclusively available via easyJet, which flies this route at least twice a day - usually more frequently. If you'd rather arrive at Berlin Tegel, you can find direct flights with KLM, which also flies this route multiple times a day.

How long is the flight from Amsterdam to Berlin?

Flights from Amsterdam to Berlin are just one hour and 15 minutes at the shortest if you're flying to Tegel Airport. EasyJet flights to Berlin Schoenefeld are always scheduled to take no longer than one hour and 30 minutes, assuming there will be no unanticipated delays.

How many flights are there from Amsterdam to Berlin?

On an average day, you can find anywhere between 8 and 13 direct flights from Amsterdam to Berlin. EasyJet usually offers three flights per day to Schoenefeld Airport - two is the minimum. There are also at least six, but usually seven or more, flights per day to Tegel Airport.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Amsterdam to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
easyJet
19:301h 30m21:00
AmsterdamBerlin
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
easyJet
07:001h 30m08:30
AmsterdamBerlin
Fastest Flights from Amsterdam to Berlin by duration
Sat, Jun 8
Flight
easyJet
12:551h 25m14:20
AmsterdamBerlin
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
19:551h 30m21:25
AmsterdamBerlin
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
19:301h 30m21:00
AmsterdamBerlin
Return Flights from Berlin to Amsterdam
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
17:301h 30m19:00
BerlinAmsterdam
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
17:301h 30m19:00
BerlinAmsterdam
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Amsterdam
Berlin
FlightAmsterdam-Schiphol

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Schiphol Sternet regional bus service connects the airport to various cities in the surrounding region in 30 minutes or less. The Fyra express train connects the airport to Amsterdam central station in 15 minutes – the fastest option.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone