Flights from Amsterdam to Basel

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Amsterdam Airport Schiphol1h 20m 16:25EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg
$118
1One-way
$1181One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:00Amsterdam Airport Schiphol1h 20m 20:20EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg
$145
1One-way
$1451One-way
carrier-logo
06:40Amsterdam Airport Schiphol3h 40m 10:20EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg
$209
1One-way
$2091One-way
carrier-logo
14:30Amsterdam Airport Schiphol4h 5m 18:35EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg
$272
1One-way
$2721One-way
carrier-logo
12:25Amsterdam Airport Schiphol6h 10m 18:35EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg
$313
1One-way
$3131One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$39Flixbus
$118easyJet
Thu
May 23
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$45Flixbus
$67easyJet
Fri
May 24
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29Eurolines France
$86easyJet
Sat
May 25
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$45Flixbus
$132easyJet
Sun
May 26
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$53Flixbus
$206KLM
Mon
May 27
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$24Eurolines France
$91easyJet
Tue
May 28
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$39Flixbus
$92easyJet
Wed
May 29
$93Deutsche Bahn with connection
$53Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
May 30
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$50Flixbus
$83easyJet
Fri
May 31
$46Deutsche Bahn
$31Eurolines France
$68easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$81Deutsche Bahn
$50Flixbus
$141KLM
Sun
Jun 2
$116Deutsche Bahn with connection
$53Flixbus
$273easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$34Eurolines France
$119KLM
Tue
Jun 4
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$39Flixbus
$98easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$39Flixbus
$53easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$39Flixbus
$53easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$93Deutsche Bahn with connection
$45Eurolines France
$59easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$45Flixbus
$89easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$46Flixbus
$113easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$29Eurolines France
$156easyJet
flight

Journey Summary

Amsterdam to Basel Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 30 minutes
Flight Price: $101
Flights Depart from:Amsterdam
Flights arrive in:Basel
Distance:569 Kms
FlightAirlines:KLM, Air France, Garuda Indonesia, easyJet
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Amsterdam to Basel

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
easyJet
06:151h 20m07:35
AmsterdamBasel
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
13:051h 20m14:25
AmsterdamBasel
Fastest Flights from Amsterdam to Basel by duration
Sun, May 26
Flight
KLM
10:351h 15m11:50
AmsterdamBasel
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
KLM
14:401h 15m15:55
AmsterdamBasel
Mon, Jun 3
Flight
KLM
18:301h 15m19:45
AmsterdamBasel
Return Flights from Basel to Amsterdam
Fri, May 24
Flight
easyJet
04:151h 30m05:45
BaselAmsterdam
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
14:551h 30m16:25
BaselAmsterdam
Sun, May 26
Flight
easyJet
13:501h 30m15:20
BaselAmsterdam
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Amsterdam
FlightAmsterdam-Schiphol

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Schiphol Sternet regional bus service connects the airport to various cities in the surrounding region in 30 minutes or less. The Fyra express train connects the airport to Amsterdam central station in 15 minutes – the fastest option.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone