Flights from Budapest to Berlin

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:25Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport1h 30m 12:55Berlin Schonefeld Airport
$86
1One-way
$861One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport1h 30m 10:45Berlin Tegel Airport
$97
1One-way
$971One-way
carrier-logo
19:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport1h 30m 20:45Berlin Tegel Airport
$142
1One-way
$1421One-way
carrier-logo
06:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport13h 45m 19:45Berlin Tegel Airport
$172
1One-way
$1721One-way
carrier-logo
06:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport5h 0m 11:30Berlin Tegel Airport
$174
1One-way
$1741One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Ryanair, Wizz Air

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
Find prices
Find prices
$63Wizz Air
Sun
May 26
Find prices
$38Infobus
$86Wizz Air
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$37Infobus
$98Wizz Air
Tue
May 28
Find prices
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$27Wizz Air
Wed
May 29
$70Deutsche Bahn
$37Infobus
$34Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Infobus
$63Wizz Air
Fri
May 31
$58Deutsche Bahn
$22RegioJet
$79Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$70Deutsche Bahn
$38Flixbus
$51Wizz Air
Sun
Jun 2
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Arda Tur
$96Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$58Deutsche Bahn
$37Flixbus
$69Wizz Air
Tue
Jun 4
$58Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$46Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$55Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$58Deutsche Bahn
$37Flixbus
$51Wizz Air
Fri
Jun 7
$58Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$80Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$36Wizz Air
Sun
Jun 9
$58Deutsche Bahn
$40Flixbus
$37Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$66Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$58Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$86Wizz Air
Wed
Jun 12
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$46Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$58Deutsche Bahn
$38Eurolines Switzerland
$34Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$58Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$36Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Budapest to Berlin Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 30 minutes
Flight Price: $36
Flights Depart from:Budapest
Flights arrive in:Berlin
Distance:688 km
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Wizz Air

Budapest to Berlin flights: An Overview

The first Budapest to Berlin flight departs from Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport at 6:00 a.m. while the last departs from the same airport at 7:50 p.m. The morning flights depart at an average interval of thirty minutes and the afternoon flights depart at fifteen minute intervals on average. The evening flights depart at intervals averaging thirty minutes.

Which airlines fly from Budapest to Berlin?

The airline companies that operate Budapest to Berlin flights are Austrian Airlines, Lot Polish Airlines, Lufthansa, Brussels Airlines, KLM, and easyJet, JOON, Swiss Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle, Alitalia, Eurowings and Ryanair.

How long is the flight from Budapest to Berlin?

There are both direct and indirect flights between Budapest and Berlin. The indirect flights have one transfer that takes place either at Brussels Airport, Warsaw Chopin Airport, Dusseldorf Airport, Oslo Airport Gardermoen, Frankfurt am Main Airport, Munich Airport or Vienna International Airport. Direct flights last for one and a half hours while indirect flights take up to thirteen and a half hours.

How many flights are there from Budapest to Berlin?

There are approximately 39 flights from Budapest to Berlin. The departure time for the first flight from Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport is 6:00 a.m. while the last departs at 7:50 p.m. The destination of all the flights is Berlin Schonefeld Airport.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Budapest to Berlin

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Wizz Air
09:251h 30m10:55
BudapestBerlin
Tue, May 28
Flight
Wizz Air
18:051h 30m19:35
BudapestBerlin
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
06:101h 30m07:40
BudapestBerlin
Fastest Flights from Budapest to Berlin by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
Wizz Air
09:251h 30m10:55
BudapestBerlin
Tue, May 28
Flight
Wizz Air
18:051h 30m19:35
BudapestBerlin
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
06:101h 30m07:40
BudapestBerlin
Return Flights from Berlin to Budapest
Mon, May 27
Flight
Wizz Air
11:301h 30m13:00
BerlinBudapest
Tue, May 28
Flight
Wizz Air
20:101h 30m21:40
BerlinBudapest
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
04:101h 30m05:40
BerlinBudapest
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
FlightBerlin Schönefeld

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
Power Outlet
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Airport Express (regional train lines RE7 and RB14) takes 28 minutes from the main railway station [Hauptbahnhof] to Schönefeld airport, every 30 minutes. Two suburban lines link the airport station to the eastern and southern parts of the city (S9 to Ostkreuz, S45 to Südkreuz).
FlightBerlin-Tegel

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Tegel Airport and the Berlin city centre can be reached with the TXL bus, which connects with various metro stations throughout the city, including Central Station (Hauptbahnhof) and Alexanderplatz.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone