Buses from Vienna to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
16:10Wien, Station Erdberg12h 10m 04:20Mestre, Stazione
$40
1One-way
$401One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:40Wien, Station Erdberg8h 55m 18:35Mestre, Stazione
$42
1One-way
$421One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:40Wien, Station Erdberg9h 15m 18:55Venezia, Tronchetto
$42
1One-way
$421One-way
carrier-logo
13:10Wien, Station Erdberg11h 40m 00:50Mestre, Stazione
$47
1One-way
$471One-way
carrier-logo
13:10Wien, Station Erdberg11h 20m 00:30Venezia, Tronchetto
$47
1One-way
$471One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$33Flixbus
$197Air France
Tue
May 28
$34Trenitalia
$37Flixbus
$165openskies
Wed
May 29
$34Trenitalia
$51Flixbus
$439Air France
Thu
May 30
$34Trenitalia
$44Flixbus
$170Austrian Airlines
Fri
May 31
$34Trenitalia
$38Flixbus
$170Austrian Airlines
Sat
Jun 1
$34Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$116eagle atlantic airlines
Sun
Jun 2
$34Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$170Austrian Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
$34Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$105Germanwings
Tue
Jun 4
$34Trenitalia
$38Flixbus
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Wed
Jun 5
$34Trenitalia
$38Flixbus
$94openskies
Thu
Jun 6
$34Trenitalia
$44Flixbus
$147openskies
Fri
Jun 7
$34Trenitalia
$50Flixbus
$170Austrian Airlines
Sat
Jun 8
$34Trenitalia
$44Flixbus
$172openskies
Sun
Jun 9
$34Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Mon
Jun 10
$34Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$170Austrian Airlines
Tue
Jun 11
$34ÖBB | InterCity
$38Flixbus
$104openskies
Wed
Jun 12
$34ÖBB | InterCity
Find prices
Find prices
Thu
Jun 13
$34ÖBB | Railjet
$38Flixbus
$93Germanwings
Fri
Jun 14
$34ÖBB | InterCity
$38Flixbus
$144Austrian Airlines
Sat
Jun 15
$34Trenitalia
$38Flixbus
$105eagle atlantic airlines
Sun
Jun 16
$34ÖBB | InterCity
$38Flixbus
$105eagle atlantic airlines

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Vienna to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
9 hours 6 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $41
Buses depart from:Vienna
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:435 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Vienna to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
20:409h 20m06:00
ViennaVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
20:409h05:40
ViennaVenice
Fastest Buses from Vienna to Venice by duration
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Flixbus
19:157h 45m03:00
ViennaVenice
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Flixbus
19:157h 45m03:00
ViennaVenice
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Flixbus
19:157h 45m03:00
ViennaVenice
Return Journeys for Buses from Venice to Vienna
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
21:009h06:00
VeniceVienna
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Venice
BusVenezia

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone