Buses from Valencia to Sevilla

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
02:30Valencia11h 30m 14:00Sevilla
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
21:30Valencia9h 50m 07:20Sevilla
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:15Valencia12h 0m 21:15Sevilla
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Alsa

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$66Renfe
$69Alsa
$473Air Nostrum
Sun
May 26
$66Renfe
$69Alsa
$82Vueling
Mon
May 27
$66Renfe
$69Alsa
$22Ryanair
Tue
May 28
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$78Air Nostrum
Wed
May 29
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$22Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$120Air Nostrum
Fri
May 31
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$146Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$344Iberia
Sun
Jun 2
$66Renfe
$69Alsa
$78Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$56Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$64Air Europa
Wed
Jun 5
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$38Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$61Air Europa
Fri
Jun 7
$66Renfe
$69Alsa
$113Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$65Renfe AVE
$69Alsa
$61Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$47Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$38Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$61Air Europa
Wed
Jun 12
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$22Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$108Iberia
Fri
Jun 14
$46Renfe
$69Alsa
$70Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Valencia to Sevilla Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
11 hours 6 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $69
Buses depart from:Valencia
Bus arrives in:Sevilla
Distance:540 km
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Valencia to Sevilla

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Alsa
07:1512h19:15
ValenciaSevilla
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
19:309h 50m05:20
ValenciaSevilla
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
07:1512h19:15
ValenciaSevilla
Fastest Buses from Valencia to Sevilla by duration
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
19:309h 50m05:20
ValenciaSevilla
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Alsa
19:309h 50m05:20
ValenciaSevilla
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Alsa
19:309h 50m05:20
ValenciaSevilla
Return Journeys for Buses from Sevilla to Valencia
Mon, May 27
Bus
Alsa
14:1510h00:15
SevillaValencia
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
07:0012h 20m19:20
SevillaValencia
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
07:0012h 20m19:20
SevillaValencia
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Valencia
Sevilla
BusValencia

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone