Buses from Cologne to Brussels

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45Köln, Köln/Bonn Flughafen3h 15m 15:00Bruxelles, Gare du Nord
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
02:35Köln, Flughafen4h 10m 06:45Bruxelles, Gare du Nord
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:20Köln, Flughafen3h 10m 12:30Bruxelles, Gare du Nord
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:15Köln, Flughafen3h 25m 13:40Bruxelles, Gare du Midi
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Köln, Flughafen4h 15m 19:15Bruxelles, Gare du Nord
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$36Thalys
$10Eurolines France
$311PGA-Portugalia Airlines
Thu
May 23
$36Thalys
$10Eurolines France
$136Virgin Australia Regional Airlines
Fri
May 24
$36Thalys
$12Flixbus
$187Eurowings
Sat
May 25
$35Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$208Eurowings
Sun
May 26
$29Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$453TAP Portugal
Mon
May 27
$36Thalys
$10Eurolines France
$127Eurowings
Tue
May 28
$36Thalys
$10Eurolines France
$480Turkish Airlines
Wed
May 29
$46Deutsche Bahn
$11Eurolines France
$446Blue Air
Thu
May 30
$35Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$407TAP Portugal
Fri
May 31
$35Deutsche Bahn
$11Eurolines France
$282Blue Air
Sat
Jun 1
$29Deutsche Bahn
$0Bla Bla Bus
$381Eurowings
Sun
Jun 2
$35Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$487Turkish Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
$29Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$336TAP Portugal
Tue
Jun 4
$35Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$329Swiss
Wed
Jun 5
$29Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$259PGA-Portugalia Airlines
Thu
Jun 6
$29Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$474Swiss
Fri
Jun 7
$46Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$344Blue Air
Sat
Jun 8
$29Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$298Eurowings
Sun
Jun 9
$29Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$292Swiss
Mon
Jun 10
$35Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$383Blue Air
bus

Journey Summary

Cologne to Brussels Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
4 hours 37 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $11
Buses depart from:Cologne
Bus arrives in:Brussels
Distance:183 Kms
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France, Bla Bla Bus

Buses from Cologne to Brussels

Buses in Europe are an affordable way to travel between cities. Numerous companies offer a variety of domestic and international bus routes. Buses from Cologne to Brussels are operated by Eurolines and Flixbus, with direct journey times of between 2½ and 4½ hours. There are approximately 14 bus departures a day, from about 1:30 a.m. until 11:40 p.m.

Cologne to Brussels buses: Not what you're looking for?

Return buses from Brussels to Cologne | Compare all modes of traveling from Cologne to Brussels | More about buses to Brussels


Cologne to Brussels Bus Cost

Average prices for buses from Cologne to Brussels when you book in advance

Booking Period

Average Price

Same Day

€13

1 Day in Advance

€12

1 Week in Advance

€12

2 Weeks in Advance

€11

1 Month in Advance

€11

3 Months in Advance

€11

Cologne to Brussels Buses: General Information


While buses are slower than both flights and trains, they are also significantly cheaper. Travelers should book Cologne to Brussels buses as far in advance as possible in order to find the best deal.

  • autobus Cologne to Brussels buses are run by Flixbus and Eurolines.
  • autobus Most buses are direct, depart from either Köln ZOB or Köln Flughafen and arrive at either Bruxelles Gare du Nord or Gare du Midi.
  • autobus The Cologne to Brussels bus trip takes as little as 2 hours and 35 minutes to arrive in Brussels.
  • autobus Most travelers book their Cologne to Brussels bus ticket 1 day in advance of the travel date.
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Cologne to Brussels

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
18:303h 15m21:45
CologneBrussels
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines France
09:453h 15m13:00
CologneBrussels
Fastest Buses from Cologne to Brussels by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Flixbus
16:303h 10m19:40
CologneBrussels
Sat, Jun 8
Bus
Flixbus
16:303h 10m19:40
CologneBrussels
Sat, Jun 15
Bus
Flixbus
16:303h 10m19:40
CologneBrussels
Return Journeys for Buses from Brussels to Cologne
Thu, May 23
Bus
Flixbus
04:453h 10m07:55
BrusselsCologne
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
13:453h 15m17:00
BrusselsCologne
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines France
15:302h 55m18:25
BrusselsCologne
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Brussels
BusBruselas

Amenities

BusBrüssel Gare Central

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone