Trains from Milan to Lausanne

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Milan
to Lausanne

Cheapest

$86

Average

$86

Showing times and prices for May 21

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Milan to Lausanne will cost around $ 86 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 86.

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:23Milan Centrale3h 19m 11:42Lausanne, gare
$86
1One-way
$861One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:23Milan Centrale3h 19m 15:42Lausanne, gare
$86
1One-way
$861One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:23Milan Centrale3h 19m 20:42Lausanne, gare
$86
1One-way
$861One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:23Milan Centrale3h 19m 22:42Lausanne, gare
$86
1One-way
$861One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$86Trenitalia
$31Flixbus
$120Iberia
Wed
May 22
$86Trenitalia
$29Flixbus
$105Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Thu
May 23
$70Trenitalia
$34Flixbus
$111Vueling
Fri
May 24
$86Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$180Air France
Sat
May 25
$86Trenitalia
$31Flixbus
$123Air France
Sun
May 26
$70Trenitalia
$34Flixbus
$120Iberia
Mon
May 27
$70Trenitalia
$31Flixbus
$105Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Tue
May 28
$45Trenitalia
$31Flixbus
$82Vueling
Wed
May 29
$45Trenitalia
$31Flixbus
$77Vueling
Thu
May 30
$70Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$105Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Fri
May 31
$70Trenitalia
$37Flixbus
$116Ukraine Intl. Airlines
Sat
Jun 1
$86Trenitalia
$40Flixbus
$222Air France
Sun
Jun 2
$86Trenitalia
$40Flixbus
$268Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$70Trenitalia
$34Flixbus
$128Iberia
Tue
Jun 4
$45Trenitalia
$34Eurolines France
$71Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$45Trenitalia
$33Flixbus
$71Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$34Trenitalia
$13Flixbus
$82Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$45Trenitalia
$18Flixbus
$125Brussels Airlines
Sat
Jun 8
$70Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
$120Iberia
Sun
Jun 9
$45Trenitalia
$16Flixbus
$164Air France
train

Journey Summary

Milan to Lausanne Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
3 hours 19 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $58
Trains depart from:Milan
Trains arrive in:Lausanne
Distance:230 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:Trenitalia
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Milan to Lausanne

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
15:233h 19m18:42
MilanLausanne
Sat, May 25
Train
Trenitalia
06:233h 19m09:42
MilanLausanne
Fastest Trains from Milan to Lausanne
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
10:233h 19m13:42
MilanLausanne
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
15:233h 19m18:42
MilanLausanne
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
15:233h 19m18:42
MilanLausanne
Return Train Tickets for Lausanne to Milan
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
12:183h 19m15:37
LausanneMilan
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
17:183h 19m20:37
LausanneMilan
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
04:183h 19m07:37
LausanneMilan
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Milan
Lausanne
TrainMilano Centrale

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines M1, M2, M3, M5
TrainMilano Porta Garibaldi

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone