Trains from Milan to Interlaken

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Milan
to Interlaken

Cheapest

$45

Average

$61

Showing times and prices for May 21

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Milan to Interlaken will cost around $ 61 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 45.

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:23Milan Centrale1h 53m 09:16Brig
$45
1One-way
$451One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
08:23Milan Centrale1h 53m 10:16Brig
$45
1One-way
$451One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:23Milan Centrale1h 53m 13:16Brig
$45
1One-way
$451One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:23Milan Centrale1h 53m 14:16Brig
$45
1One-way
$451One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:23Milan Centrale1h 53m 19:16Brig
$45
1One-way
$451One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Tue
May 21
$45Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
Wed
May 22
$45Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
Thu
May 23
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Fri
May 24
$37Trenitalia
$27Flixbus
Sat
May 25
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Sun
May 26
$37Trenitalia
$27Flixbus
Mon
May 27
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Tue
May 28
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Wed
May 29
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Thu
May 30
$37Trenitalia
$27Flixbus
Fri
May 31
$37Trenitalia
$27Flixbus
Sat
Jun 1
$37Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
Sun
Jun 2
$37Trenitalia
$38Flixbus
Mon
Jun 3
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Tue
Jun 4
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
$34Trenitalia
$27Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Fri
Jun 7
$37Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
Sat
Jun 8
$37Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Sun
Jun 9
$34Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
train

Journey Summary

Milan to Interlaken Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
2 hours 2 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $38
Trains depart from:Milan
Trains arrive in:Interlaken
Distance:170 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:Trenitalia
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Milan to Interlaken

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
05:231h 53m07:16
MilanInterlaken
Sat, May 25
Train
Trenitalia
05:231h 53m07:16
MilanInterlaken
Fastest Trains from Milan to Interlaken
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
15:231h 53m17:16
MilanInterlaken
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
15:231h 53m17:16
MilanInterlaken
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
05:231h 53m07:16
MilanInterlaken
Return Train Tickets for Interlaken to Milan
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
12:441h 53m14:37
InterlakenMilan
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
18:441h 53m20:37
InterlakenMilan
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
12:441h 53m14:37
InterlakenMilan
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Milan
Interlaken
TrainMilano Centrale

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines M1, M2, M3, M5
TrainMilano Porta Garibaldi

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone