Trains from Cordoba to Málaga

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Cordoba
to Málaga

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$34

Average

$42

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Cordoba to Málaga will cost around $ 42 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 34.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
20:43Córdoba Central1h 3m 21:46Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$341One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
11:39Córdoba Central1h 11m 12:50Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$341One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
20:25Córdoba Central1h 5m 21:30Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$351One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
18:45Córdoba Central1h 5m 19:50Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$351One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Córdoba Central1h 5m 14:45Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$351One-way

Train Times

Cordoba to Málaga

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
07:40Córdoba Central1h508:45Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:02Córdoba Central1h610:08Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:39Córdoba Central1h1112:50Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:40Córdoba Central1h514:45Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Córdoba Central1h016:05Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:17Córdoba Central1h1317:30Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:19Córdoba Central1h217:21Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:19Córdoba Central0h4919:08Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:45Córdoba Central1h519:50Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:25Córdoba Central1h020:25Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:25Córdoba Central1h521:30Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:43Córdoba Central1h321:46Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
21:14Córdoba Central0h4922:03Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
carrier-logo
22:40Córdoba Central1h023:40Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
Jul 15
$34Renfe AVE
Find prices
Tue
Jul 16
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Wed
Jul 17
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Thu
Jul 18
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Fri
Jul 19
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Sat
Jul 20
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Sun
Jul 21
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Mon
Jul 22
$24Renfe
$15Alsa
Tue
Jul 23
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Wed
Jul 24
$25Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Thu
Jul 25
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Fri
Jul 26
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Sat
Jul 27
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Sun
Jul 28
$25Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Mon
Jul 29
$24Renfe
$15Alsa
Tue
Jul 30
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Wed
Jul 31
$34Renfe AVE
$15Alsa
Thu
Aug 1
$35Renfe
$15Alsa
Fri
Aug 2
$35Renfe
$15Alsa
Sat
Aug 3
$35Renfe
$15Alsa
Sun
Aug 4
$24Renfe
$15Alsa

The fastest trains

from Cordoba
to Málaga

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

49m

Average

1h 2m

Trains per day

14

Distance

133 km

Of the 14 train that leave Cordoba for Málaga every day 14 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct train cover the 133 km distance in an average of 1h 2m but if you time it right, some train will get you there in just 49m .

The slowest train will take 1h 13m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
18:19Córdoba Central19:08Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$491One-way
Fastest
carrier-logo
21:14Córdoba Central22:03Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$491One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
15:05Córdoba Central1h 0m 16:05Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$491One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
22:40Córdoba Central1h 0m 23:40Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$491One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
19:25Córdoba Central1h 0m 20:25Malaga María Zambrano
0 changes
$491One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Cordoba to Málaga Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
1 hours 8 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $31
Trains depart from:Cordoba
Trains arrive in:Málaga
Distance:133 km
TrainTrain Companies:Renfe AVE, Renfe
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Cordoba to Málaga

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Renfe AVE
18:431h 3m19:46
CordobaMálaga
Sat, Jul 20
Train
Renfe AVE
09:391h 11m10:50
CordobaMálaga
Fastest Trains from Cordoba to Málaga
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Renfe AVE
18:431h 3m19:46
CordobaMálaga
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Renfe AVE
18:431h 3m19:46
CordobaMálaga
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Renfe AVE
18:431h 3m19:46
CordobaMálaga
Return Train Tickets for Málaga to Cordoba
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Renfe AVE
13:481h 25m15:13
MálagaCordoba
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Renfe AVE
06:351h 3m07:38
MálagaCordoba
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Renfe AVE
06:351h 3m07:38
MálagaCordoba
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Cordoba
Málaga
TrainCórdoba Central

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone