Flights from Toulouse to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
14:55Toulouse Blagnac Airport1h 25m 16:20Paris Orly Airport
$141
1One-way
$1411One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Toulouse Blagnac Airport1h 20m 13:50Paris Orly Airport
$141
1One-way
$1411One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Toulouse Blagnac Airport1h 20m 15:00Paris Orly Airport
$156
1One-way
$1561One-way
carrier-logo
08:55Toulouse Blagnac Airport1h 20m 10:15Paris Orly Airport
$161
1One-way
$1611One-way
carrier-logo
21:05Toulouse Blagnac Airport1h 20m 22:25Paris Orly Airport
$207
1One-way
$2071One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$64SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$128easyJet
Sun
May 26
Find prices
$29Flixbus
$141easyJet
Mon
May 27
$55SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$68easyJet
Tue
May 28
$27SNCF | Intercités
$23Ouibus
$64easyJet
Wed
May 29
$73SNCF | Intercités
$29Ouibus
$75easyJet
Thu
May 30
$111SNCF | TGV INOUI
$34Ouibus
$60easyJet
Fri
May 31
$132SNCF | TGV
$34Ouibus
$64easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
$35Ouibus
$85easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$232SNCF | TGV INOUI
$73Eurolines France
$221easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$139SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$103easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$27SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$80easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$27SNCF | Intercités
$12Flixbus
$61easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$27SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$64easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$89SNCF | Intercités
$29Ouibus
$101easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$87SNCF | TGV INOUI
$29Ouibus
$78easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$111SNCF | TGV INOUI
$29Ouibus
$64easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$151SNCF | Intercités
$41Flixbus
$78easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$79SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$78easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$27SNCF | Intercités
$12Flixbus
$53easyJet
Thu
Jun 13
$27SNCF | Intercités
$12Flixbus
$71easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
$64SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$74easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Toulouse to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 25 minutes
Flight Price: $72
Flights Depart from:Toulouse
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:588 km
FlightAirlines:HOP!, Air France, easyJet

Flights from Toulouse to Paris

Flights leave from as early as 6:15 a.m. from Toulouse Blagnac Airport to Paris, and land at both major Parisian airports; Charles de Gaulle, to the northeast of the city, and Orly to the south. A wide range of direct and indirect flight options are available year-round, from airlines such as Air France, Hop! and EasyJet, which provides services to both Orly and Charles de Gaulle.

Which airlines fly from Toulouse to Paris?

Direct flights on this route are provided by Air France, Hop! and easyJet. EasyJet provide some of the fastest flights to Orly. Indirect flights are provided by a range of airlines, such as KLM, Lufthansa and British Airways, usually with stopovers in one of their respective hub cities.

How long is the flight from Toulouse to Paris?

The fastest direct flights from Toulouse to Paris can reach the French capital in as little as 80 minutes. This is the standard flight time for easyJet flights to Orly. Travelling to Charles de Gaulle can add an extra 15 minutes to the journey. The fastest indirect flights take around 3 hours 15 minutes.

How many flights are there from Toulouse to Paris?

The number of direct flights vary throughout the year, but travelers can expect upwards of 30 direct flights during the summer. EasyJet flies up to 7 times a day to Orly Airport, and up to 3 times daily to Charles de Gaulle. There are dozens of indirect flights available year-round; the fastest connections tend to be in Geneva Rennes.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Toulouse to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
easyJet
14:451h 30m16:15
ToulouseParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
easyJet
06:401h 20m08:00
ToulouseParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
04:201h 35m05:55
ToulouseParis
Fastest Flights from Toulouse to Paris by duration
Tue, May 28
Flight
easyJet
06:401h 20m08:00
ToulouseParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
17:551h 20m19:15
ToulouseParis
Sun, Jun 2
Flight
easyJet
06:551h 20m08:15
ToulouseParis
Return Flights from Paris to Toulouse
Mon, May 27
Flight
easyJet
12:501h 25m14:15
ParisToulouse
Tue, May 28
Flight
easyJet
06:251h 25m07:50
ParisToulouse
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
07:101h 20m08:30
ParisToulouse
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone