Flights from Salou to Madrid

The cheapest flights from Salou to Madrid

Showing times and prices for Oct 02

Cheapest

120

Average

183

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
07:35AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1201One-way
2nd Cheapest
11:50AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h30 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1241One-way
11:55AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1381One-way
07:35AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1481One-way
01:30PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 02:55PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1621One-way

Flight schedule from Salou to Madrid

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, October 2
07:00AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 08:25AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
07:35AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
07:35AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
09:25AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 10:50AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
11:20AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 12:45PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
11:50AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h30 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
11:55AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
11:55AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
01:30PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 02:55PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
03:35PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 05:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
07:35PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
08:30PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h30 10:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
09:05PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 10:30PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sun
Oct 02
Mon
Oct 03
Tue
Oct 04
Wed
Oct 05
Thu
Oct 06
Fri
Oct 07
Sat
Oct 08

The fastest flights from Salou to Madrid

Showing times and prices for Oct 02

Fastest Journey

1 h 25 m

Average

1 h 25 m

Flights per day

13

Distance

415 km

Of the 13 flights that leave Salou for Madrid every day 13 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
01:30PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 02:55PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1621One-way
Fastest
07:35PMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 09:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
2451One-way
Fastest
11:55AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 01:20PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1761One-way
Fastest
11:20AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 12:45PMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
1621One-way
Fastest
09:25AMBarcelona El Prat Airport1h25 10:50AMMadrid Barajas Airport
0 transfers
2451One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Salou to Madrid flight

distanceDistance257 miles (414 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 25 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$50 (€48)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesIberia, Air Europa or Vueling

Flights from Salou to Madrid cover the 257 miles (414 km) long route taking on average 1 h 25 min with our travel partners like Iberia, Air Europa or Vueling. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $50 (€48), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $25 (€24).

Airlines: Air Europa, Iberia and Vueling Airlines flights from Salou to Madrid

Travel from Salou to Madrid from $25 (€24) with Omio’s flight partners Air Europa, Iberia and Vueling Airlines! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable trip for you.

Iberia
Vueling Airlines
Air Europa

Iberia is Spain’s leading airline, headquartered in Adolfo Suárez-Madrid Barajas in Madrid, offering flights around Europe and across the world. It offers different fares for your next flight between Salou and Madrid including: Basic Fare, Classic Fare, Flexible Fare and Business Club.

Find cheap tickets for Iberia flights to Madrid from Salou on Omio. Omio can help you find the best flight deals and prices all in one place by showing you the most up-to-date Salou to Madrid flight schedule from Iberia, the latest plane ticket offers available and other travel information for the 257 miles (414 km) route from Salou to Madrid, including information on baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard depending on the class fare you pick and choose. If you search for flights to Madrid from Salou in the Omio app, you can check to see if the Iberia flights available are mobile tickets, which makes it even more convenient for you to go paperless when traveling. Check the Iberia flight schedule for your ideal departure and arrival times, compare the best route available to get to Madrid from Salou and then book a cheap flight with ease. Sit back and enjoy your upcoming flight between Salou and Madrid with Iberia!

    Vueling is one of Spain’s leading low-cost airlines where you can choose between Basic, Optima or Time Flex tickets for your next flight between Salou and Madrid.

    If you're looking for cheap Vueling Airlines tickets from Salou to Madrid, check out Omio! With one-way Salou to Madrid plane ticket prices starting as low as $26 (€25) when you book in advance, we'll help you get to Madrid from Salou by showing you the latest Vueling Airlines offers, flight schedules and tickets for this 257 miles (414 km) route. You can also review relevant ticket information for each class fare available on this route, such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard with Vueling Airlines. If you search for Vueling Airlines tickets between Salou and Madrid in the Omio app, you can quickly see if they are mobile tickets so that you can go paperless when taking the flight. Whether you're looking for the cheapest, fastest or earliest flight to Madrid from Salou on offer, Omio makes it easier than ever for you to find that perfect flight with Vueling Airlines so you can enjoy a smooth and comfortable journey.

    • Average Price: $26

    Air Europa is Spain's 3rd most popular airline with flights around Europe and the rest of the world and a choice between Economy or Business fares for your flight to Madrid from Salou.

    If you’re looking for a smooth and easy flight from Salou to Madrid, check Omio for Air Europa flights offering this trip. Whether you are looking for the fastest, earliest or cheapest flight to take for this 257 miles (414 km) journey between Salou and Madrid, Omio makes it easier than ever to find Air Europa flights at affordable prices, and you can also quickly book plane tickets online. Check the current Air Europa flight schedules for your ideal departure and arrival times, compare the best route to Madrid from Salou as well as relevant ticket information (such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard), and book your Air Europa flight on Omio. If you search for flights between Salou and Madrid in the Omio app, you can quickly see if the Air Europa tickets are mobile tickets, making it convenient for you to go paperless when traveling. With prices for Air Europa flights to Madrid from Salou starting at $25 (€24), buy your official Air Europa tickets with Omio online quickly and easily!

    • Average Price: $25

    Travel Tips: Salou to Madrid Flight

    Travel Tips: Take a flight to Madrid easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Salou to Madrid.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found the cheapest flights from Salou to Madrid to cost as little as $25 (€24)  in the next 7 days.
    The flight price between Salou and Madrid is on average $50 (€48)  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this route in the next 7 days.
    The Salou to Madrid flight distance is approximately 257 miles (414 km).
    On average the Salou to Madrid flight time is 1 h 25 min  covering the 257 miles (414 km) long route, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.
    For the route from Salou to Madrid you can take a flight with Iberia, Air Europa or Vueling. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services to Madrid from Salou on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
    Yes, you can find a direct flight from Salou to Madrid with Vueling, Air Europa or Iberia  on Omio. This is worth paying attention to when you book your plane ticket as direct services tend to offer more convenience and help save you time traveling to your destination.
    The earliest flight departing from Salou to Madrid leaves at 5: 20 AM. The last flight departing from Salou to Madrid leaves at 8: 00 PM. You can find the latest Salou to Madrid flight schedule on Omio and book the best time to leave for your journey on your chosen travel date.
    The price of a one way plane ticket from Salou to Madrid is on average $50 (€48) if you buy within the next 7 days. But we recommend booking tickets before your planned travel date to find the best prices for flights from all possible airlines offering this route. In general, you can find plane tickets between Salou and Madrid available a few months in advance.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language