Flights from Paris to Lyon

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Paris Orly Airport1h 5m 14:35Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$139
1One-way
$1391One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 5m 09:25Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 10m 13:30Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 10m 22:30Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 10m 18:05Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$76SNCF | TER
$17Eurolines Switzerland
$151Air France
Tue
May 28
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$22Flixbus
$139HOP!
Wed
May 29
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$57Eurolines Switzerland
$151Air France
Thu
May 30
$76SNCF | TER
$29Flixbus
$140Air France
Fri
May 31
$61SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$149HOP!
Sat
Jun 1
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$373Air Algerie
Sun
Jun 2
$70SNCF | TGV INOUI
$34Flixbus
$211Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$36SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines Switzerland
$151Air France
Tue
Jun 4
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$219Air Algerie
Wed
Jun 5
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines Switzerland
$132Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines France
$132Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$29Flixbus
$149Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$76SNCF | TER
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$139Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$139Air France
Mon
Jun 10
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$139Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Wed
Jun 12
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$129Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$141Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$188Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$164Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$153Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Lyon Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
7 hours 31 minutes
Flight Price: $142
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Lyon
Distance:393 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, Air Algerie, HOP!, Vueling, Air France
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Lyon

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
HOP!
11:301h 5m12:35
ParisLyon
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Air Algerie
16:0017h 50m09:50
ParisLyon
Fastest Flights from Paris to Lyon by duration
Sun, Jun 9
Flight
Air France
07:251h08:25
ParisLyon
Fri, Jun 21
Flight
Air France
07:251h08:25
ParisLyon
Sat, Jun 22
Flight
Air France
07:251h08:25
ParisLyon
Return Flights from Lyon to Paris
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
12:151h 10m13:25
LyonParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
Vueling
11:357h 35m19:10
LyonParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
14:001h 10m15:10
LyonParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone