Flights from Lyon to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:05Lyon Saint Exupery Airport1h 10m 08:15Paris Orly Airport
$133
1One-way
$1331One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:15Lyon Saint Exupery Airport1h 10m 15:25Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$133
1One-way
$1331One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
16:00Lyon Saint Exupery Airport1h 10m 17:10Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$133
1One-way
$1331One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:35Lyon Saint Exupery Airport1h 5m 19:40Paris Orly Airport
$133
1One-way
$1331One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
06:00Lyon Saint Exupery Airport1h 10m 07:10Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$133
1One-way
$1331One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$56SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines France
$144Air France
Sun
May 26
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
Find prices
$133Air France
Mon
May 27
$61SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$144Air France
Tue
May 28
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$133Air France
Wed
May 29
$56SNCF | TGV INOUI
$28Eurolines France
$144Air France
Thu
May 30
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$29Flixbus
$308Air Algerie
Fri
May 31
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$144Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$65SNCF | TGV INOUI
$22Flixbus
$133Air France
Sun
Jun 2
$76SNCF | TER
Find prices
$133Air France
Mon
Jun 3
$76SNCF | TER
$17Ouibus
$144Air France
Tue
Jun 4
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines Switzerland
$144Air France
Wed
Jun 5
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$144Air France
Thu
Jun 6
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$144Air France
Fri
Jun 7
$65SNCF | TGV INOUI
$26Eurolines France
$144Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Flixbus
$133Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$167Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$76SNCF | TER
$22Flixbus
$133Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$36SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Eurolines Switzerland
$144Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$133Air France
Thu
Jun 13
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Flixbus
$124Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$52SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Ouibus
$171Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Lyon to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
3 hours 27 minutes
Flight Price: $121
Flights Depart from:Lyon
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:393 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, Air Algerie, HOP!, Vueling, Air France
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Lyon to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Air France
16:501h 10m18:00
LyonParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Air France
16:501h 10m18:00
LyonParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
12:151h 10m13:25
LyonParis
Fastest Flights from Lyon to Paris by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
Air France
16:501h 10m18:00
LyonParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Air France
16:501h 10m18:00
LyonParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
12:151h 10m13:25
LyonParis
Return Flights from Paris to Lyon
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
04:406h 15m10:55
ParisLyon
Tue, May 28
Flight
HOP!
11:301h 5m12:35
ParisLyon
Wed, May 29
Flight
chalair
07:0010h17:00
ParisLyon
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone