London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) Flights

Wed, Jun 19
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) flight

distanceDistance435 miles (702 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 35 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$122 (€106)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesBritish Airways, easyJet, Lufthansa or Air France

Flights from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) cover the 435 miles (702 km) long route taking on average 1 h 35 min with our travel partners like British Airways, easyJet, Lufthansa or Air France. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $122 (€106), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $60 (€53). Travelers depart most frequently from London Gatwick Airport and arrive in EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

The cheapest flights from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)

Showing times and prices for Jun 20

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

easyJet
08:05AM1h35
London
09:40AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$1131One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
06:20PM1h35
London
07:55PMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$1551One-way
0 transfers
British Airways
07:45AM1h35
London
09:20AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$2231One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)

Showing flights for tomorrow, Thursday, June 20
British Airways
07:45AM1h35
London
09:20AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
0 transfers
easyJet
08:05AM1h35
London
09:40AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
0 transfers
easyJet
06:20PM1h35
London
07:55PMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) by train, flight, or bus

Thu
Jun 20
Fri
Jun 21
Sat
Jun 22
Sun
Jun 23
Mon
Jun 24
Tue
Jun 25
Wed
Jun 26

The fastest flights from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)

Showing times and prices for Jun 20

Fastest Journey

1 h 35 m

Average

1 h 35 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

702 km

Of the 3 flights that leave London for EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

British Airways
07:45AM1h35
London
09:20AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$2231One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
08:05AM1h35
London
09:40AMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$1131One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
06:20PM1h35
London
07:55PMEuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)
$1551One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: British Airways, easyJet and Air France flights from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)

British Airways, easyJet and Air France flights will get you from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) from $46 (€41). With over 1000 travel companies on Omio, you can find the best flight times and tickets for your trip.

British Airways (BA) is the United Kingdom’s flag carrier airline with headquarters in London near its main hub at London Heathrow Airport (LHR). BA is the second largest UK-based airline in terms of fleet size and number of passengers carried. Known as a full-service global airline, British Airways offers year-round low fares to destinations worldwide and flies to and from centrally-located airports. Its extensive global route network includes more than 170 destinations in nearly 80 countries throughout Europe, North America, South America, Asia, Africa and Australia.

Flight information from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) with British Airways:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 35 min
  • Cheapest Price: $75

FAQs: London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL).
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) can start from as little as $60 (€53) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) is $122 (€106); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) flight travel time is 1 h 35 min   for the 435 mile (702 km) long route, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) leaves at 6: 00 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) leaves at 8: 05 PM.
When taking a flight from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL), you can count on British Airways, easyJet, Lufthansa or Air France for the best way to get you to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL). You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.

Flights from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) generally leave from London Gatwick Airport and arrive in EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

London Gatwick Airport is 46.6 km away from London city centre and EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg is 7.2 km from EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) by plane is February.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 3 ways to travel from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) including taking a train, flight or bus.

More options for your journey from London to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL)

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

Most popular trains, buses, flights and ferries to and from EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) and London

HomeFlightsFlights in FranceLondon to EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (BSL) Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language