Buses from Montpellier to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
21:55Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière10h 30m 08:25Paris, Quai de Bercy
$57
1One-way
$571One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:25Montpellier, Place De France11h 30m 23:55Paris
$63
1One-way
$631One-way
carrier-logo
18:10Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière11h 45m 05:55Paris, Quai de Bercy
$68
1One-way
$681One-way
carrier-logo
14:20Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière12h 50m 03:10Paris, Quai de Bercy
$68
1One-way
$681One-way
carrier-logo
02:25Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière10h 25m 12:50Paris, Quai de Bercy
$73
1One-way
$731One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Isilines and Ouibus

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the stress of standing in long lines with a Omio mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$62SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$213Air France
Sun
May 26
$112SNCF | TGV
$52Flixbus
$48Ryanair
Mon
May 27
$91SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$48Ryanair
Tue
May 28
$57SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$244HOP!
Wed
May 29
$85SNCF | TGV
$54Ouibus
$59Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$85SNCF | TGV
$34Ouibus
Find prices
Fri
May 31
$73SNCF | TGV
$41Flixbus
$59Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$85SNCF | TGV
$44Flixbus
$485HOP!
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$90Eurolines France
$202Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$122SNCF | TGV
$35Ouibus
$174Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$85SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$203HOP!
Wed
Jun 5
$79SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$147Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$68SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$213Air France
Fri
Jun 7
$85SNCF | TGV
$51Flixbus
$121Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$86SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
Find prices
Sun
Jun 9
$91SNCF | TGV
$37Flixbus
$48Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$133SNCF | TGV
$56Flixbus
$71Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$97SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$164HOP!
Wed
Jun 12
$68SNCF | TGV
$16Flixbus
$59Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$57SNCF | TGV
$16Flixbus
$164Air France
Fri
Jun 14
$68SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$59Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Montpellier to Paris Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
13 hours 23 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $35
Buses depart from:Montpellier
Bus arrives in:Paris
Distance:595 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Montpellier to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
16:1011h 45m03:55
MontpellierParis
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
10:2511h 30m21:55
MontpellierParis
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
10:2511h 30m21:55
MontpellierParis
Fastest Buses from Montpellier to Paris by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
19:5510h 30m06:25
MontpellierParis
Mon, Jun 17
Bus
Flixbus
19:5510h 30m06:25
MontpellierParis
Mon, Jun 24
Bus
Flixbus
19:5510h 30m06:25
MontpellierParis
Return Journeys for Buses from Paris to Montpellier
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
10:1413h 11m23:25
ParisMontpellier
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
06:3011h 5m17:35
ParisMontpellier
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
20:4513h 55m10:40
ParisMontpellier
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Montpellier
Paris
BusGare routière de Montpellier Les Sabines

Amenities

BusMontpellier

Amenities

BusMontpellier

Amenities

BusMontpellier Arrêt TAM T1 - Place de France

Amenities

BusMontpellier, France

Amenities

BusMontpellier, Gare Routière, Place du Bicentenaire

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone