Buses from Madrid to Gandia

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:00Madrid4h 40m 14:40Gandia
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:00Madrid5h 0m 00:00Gandia
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Madrid4h 20m 19:20Gandia
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:30Madrid4h 20m 14:50Gandia
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
carrier-logo
14:30Madrid4h 10m 18:40Gandia
$28
1One-way
$281One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Fri
May 24
$39Avanza
$117Air Europa
Sat
May 25
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Sun
May 26
$39Avanza
$53Air Europa
Mon
May 27
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Tue
May 28
$39Avanza
$130Air Nostrum
Wed
May 29
$39Avanza
$117Air Europa
Thu
May 30
$39Avanza
$74Air Europa
Fri
May 31
$39Avanza
$117Air Europa
Sat
Jun 1
$39Avanza
$49Air Europa
Sun
Jun 2
$39Avanza
$165Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Tue
Jun 4
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Wed
Jun 5
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Thu
Jun 6
$39Avanza
$69Air Europa
Fri
Jun 7
$39Avanza
$69Air Europa
Sat
Jun 8
$39Avanza
$69Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
$39Avanza
$49Air Europa
Mon
Jun 10
$39Avanza
$69Air Europa
Tue
Jun 11
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum
Wed
Jun 12
$39Avanza
$55Air Nostrum

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Madrid to Gandia Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 18 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $39
Buses depart from:Madrid
Bus arrives in:Gandia
Distance:341 km
BusBus Companies:Avanza
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Madrid to Gandia

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Bus
Avanza
10:005h 45m15:45
MadridGandia
Fastest Buses from Madrid to Gandia by duration
Thu, May 30
Bus
Avanza
14:005h19:00
MadridGandia
Fri, May 31
Bus
Avanza
14:005h19:00
MadridGandia
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Avanza
14:005h19:00
MadridGandia
Return Journeys for Buses from Gandia to Madrid
Sat, May 25
Bus
Avanza
12:106h 5m18:15
GandiaMadrid
Sun, May 26
Bus
Avanza
08:256h 5m14:30
GandiaMadrid
Mon, May 27
Bus
Avanza
12:106h 5m18:15
GandiaMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
Gandia
BusMadrid America

Amenities

BusMadrid Est. Sur

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 6
Bus lines 8, 102, 113, 148, 152, 156, N11
Suburban train lines C1, C5, C7, C10

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone