Buses from Lyon to Chamonix-Mont-Blanc

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
16:20Lyon2h 50m 19:10Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Lyon3h 0m 18:00Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:45Lyon4h 5m 13:50Chamonix, Gare routière
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:20Lyon4h 5m 17:25Chamonix, Gare routière
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
carrier-logo
10:40Lyon, Gare Perrache5h 20m 16:00Chamonix, Gare routière
$23
1One-way
$231One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Ouibus

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Sun
May 26
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Mon
May 27
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Tue
May 28
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Wed
May 29
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Thu
May 30
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Fri
May 31
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Sat
Jun 1
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Sun
Jun 2
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Mon
Jun 3
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Tue
Jun 4
$52SNCF | TER
$21Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
Find prices
$21Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
$52SNCF | TER
$21Flixbus
Fri
Jun 7
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Sat
Jun 8
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Sun
Jun 9
$52SNCF | TER
$21Flixbus
Mon
Jun 10
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Tue
Jun 11
$52SNCF | TER
$21Flixbus
Wed
Jun 12
$52SNCF | TER
$21Flixbus
Thu
Jun 13
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Fri
Jun 14
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus
Sat
Jun 15
$52SNCF | TER
$22Ouibus

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Lyon to Chamonix-Mont-Blanc Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 58 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $24
Buses depart from:Lyon
Bus arrives in:Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
Distance:158 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Lyon to Chamonix-Mont-Blanc

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
04:003h 35m07:35
LyonChamonix-Mont-Blanc
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Ouibus
07:004h 5m11:05
LyonChamonix-Mont-Blanc
Fastest Buses from Lyon to Chamonix-Mont-Blanc by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
04:003h 35m07:35
LyonChamonix-Mont-Blanc
Sat, Jun 8
Bus
Ouibus
04:003h 35m07:35
LyonChamonix-Mont-Blanc
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Ouibus
04:003h 35m07:35
LyonChamonix-Mont-Blanc
Return Journeys for Buses from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc to Lyon
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
12:454h 5m16:50
Chamonix-Mont-BlancLyon
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
09:307h 10m16:40
Chamonix-Mont-BlancLyon
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
12:454h 5m16:50
Chamonix-Mont-BlancLyon
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Lyon
Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
BusLyon

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone