Buses from Frankfurt am Main to Cologne

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Frankfurt am Main2h 15m 20:15Köln, Flughafen
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
05:15Frankfurt am Main2h 40m 07:55Köln, Flughafen
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:00Frankfurt am Main2h 0m 22:00Cologne
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:10Frankfurt am Main2h 20m 11:30Cologne
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:00Frankfurt am Main2h 40m 19:40Cologne
$12
1One-way
$121One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Thu
May 23
$30Deutsche Bahn with connection
$12Flixbus
$582Lufthansa
Fri
May 24
$35Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$223Condor Flugdienst
Sat
May 25
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$299Lufthansa
Sun
May 26
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$365Lufthansa
Mon
May 27
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$309Lufthansa
Tue
May 28
$23Deutsche Bahn with connection
$12Flixbus
$301Lufthansa
Wed
May 29
$28Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$388Lufthansa
Thu
May 30
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$365Lufthansa
Fri
May 31
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$258Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 1
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$229Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 2
$28Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$368Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 3
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$301Lufthansa
Tue
Jun 4
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$265TAP Portugal
Wed
Jun 5
$23Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$279Lufthansa
Thu
Jun 6
$23Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$299Lufthansa
Fri
Jun 7
$28Deutsche Bahn with connection
$14Flixbus
$279Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 8
$25Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$212Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 9
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$241Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 10
$25Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$272Lufthansa
Tue
Jun 11
$23Deutsche Bahn
$12Flixbus
$279Lufthansa
Wed
Jun 12
$23Deutsche Bahn
$10Eurolines France
$212Smartwings

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Frankfurt am Main to Cologne Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 31 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $12
Buses depart from:Frankfurt am Main
Bus arrives in:Cologne
Distance:153 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Frankfurt am Main to Cologne

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
17:302h 20m19:50
Frankfurt am MainCologne
Fastest Buses from Frankfurt am Main to Cologne by duration
Sun, May 26
Bus
Flixbus
02:002h04:00
Frankfurt am MainCologne
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
04:502h 5m06:55
Frankfurt am MainCologne
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Flixbus
04:502h 5m06:55
Frankfurt am MainCologne
Return Journeys for Buses from Cologne to Frankfurt am Main
Sat, May 25
Bus
Karat-S
10:153h13:15
CologneFrankfurt am Main
Sun, May 26
Bus
Karat-S
10:153h13:15
CologneFrankfurt am Main
Mon, May 27
Bus
Karat-S
10:153h13:15
CologneFrankfurt am Main

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone