Buses from Berlin to Kraków

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
02:55Berlin, ZOB8h 45m 11:40Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
03:10Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz8h 30m 11:40Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:45Berlin, ZOB8h 25m 16:10Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
08:05Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz8h 5m 16:10Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:40Berlin, ZOB8h 35m 20:15Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy
$26
1One-way
$261One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$46Deutsche Bahn
$26Flixbus
$64Ryanair
Thu
May 23
$46Deutsche Bahn
$25Flixbus
$283Ryanair
Fri
May 24
$52Deutsche Bahn
$27Flixbus
$91Ryanair
Sat
May 25
$46Deutsche Bahn
$27Flixbus
$91Ryanair
Sun
May 26
$46Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$64Ryanair
Mon
May 27
$46Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
$81Eurowings
Tue
May 28
$46Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$13Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$58Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$64Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$46Deutsche Bahn
$27Flixbus
$138Norwegian Air Shuttle
Fri
May 31
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$53Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$46Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$44Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
$46Deutsche Bahn
$25Flixbus
$37Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$46Deutsche Bahn
$22Flixbus
$15Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$12Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$46Deutsche Bahn
$22Flixbus
$12Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$39Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$37Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$46Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$53Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$15Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$46Deutsche Bahn
$21Flixbus
$81Germanwings
bus

Journey Summary

Berlin to Kraków Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
9 hours 43 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $22
Buses depart from:Berlin
Bus arrives in:Kraków
Distance:527 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus

Buses from Berlin to Krakow

Buses in Europe are a convenient way to travel both domestically and internationally. Buses from Berlin to Krakow depart throughout the day, operated by Infobus, Flixbus and Eurolines. Journeys take between eight and ten hours. Most bus companies from Berlin to Krakow require no changes. Bus schedules offer many journeys to choose from, with the first bus leaving Berlin in the early morning, while the last bus leaves just before midnight.

Berlin to Krakow buses: Not what you're looking for?

Return buses from Krakow to Berlin | Compare all modes of traveling from Berlin to Krakow | More about buses to Krakow


Berlin to Krakow Bus Cost

Average prices for buses from Berlin to Krakow when you book in advance

Booking Period

Average Price

Same Day

€28

1 Day in Advance

€28

1 Week in Advance

€25

2 Weeks in Advance

€25

1 Month in Advance

€25

3 Months in Advance

€25

Berlin to Krakow Buses: General Information


Buses traveling from Berlin to Krakow are usually cheaper than taking a flight or the train, taking at least 7½ hours to arrive in Krakow.

  • autobus Most Berlin to Krakow buses are run by Flixbus, Infobus, Flixbus, and Eurolines.
  • autobus Some buses are direct while others require a transfer. Buses depart from Berlin ZOB bus station and arrive at Krakow Dworzec Autobusowy.
  • autobus The Berlin to Krakow bus trip takes approximately 7 hours and 35 minutes to arrive in Krakow.
  • autobus Most travelers book their Berlin to Krakow bus ticket 1 day in advance of the travel date.

Taking the Bus from Berlin

Journeys with Flixbus depart from ZOB, Berlin's central bus station, which is also served by the city's efficient public transport systems and is located in the western district of Charlottenburg. Berlin's U-Bahn services run until 1 a.m. on weekdays, and all night at weekends. Night bus services run throughout the night on a daily basis. Taxis are easily available but are more expensive than using public transport.

Getting into Krakow by Bus

Krakow is best known for its historic and picturesque Old Town, which is a UNESCO world heritage site and a major tourist attraction. Many visitors take a cruise on the Vistula river which runs through the city. Buses from Berlin to Krakow arrive at Krakow Bus station, which is directly linked to the ultra-modern Krakow Glowny public transport hub, with easy transfers to trains, buses, and trams. Taxis are available, and the old town is within walking distance. Some bus and tram lines run throughout the night.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Berlin to Kraków

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
19:408h 40m04:20
BerlinKraków
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
00:558h 45m09:40
BerlinKraków
Fastest Buses from Berlin to Kraków by duration
Mon, Jun 17
Bus
Flixbus
06:058h 5m14:10
BerlinKraków
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
09:558h 20m18:15
BerlinKraków
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
09:558h 20m18:15
BerlinKraków
Return Journeys for Buses from Kraków to Berlin
Thu, May 23
Bus
Flixbus
16:058h 25m00:30
KrakówBerlin
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
16:058h 25m00:30
KrakówBerlin
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
16:058h 40m00:45
KrakówBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone