Trains from Andorra to Barcelona

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Andorra
to Barcelona

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$47

Average

$64

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Andorra to Barcelona will cost around $ 64 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 47.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
07:45Andorra8h 52m 16:37Barcelona Sants
1 change
$471One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
07:45Andorra8h 52m 16:37Barcelona Sants
1 change
$471One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra7h 4m 22:09Barcelona Sants
1 change
$611One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra7h 4m 22:09Barcelona Sants
1 change
$611One-way
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra5h 17m 20:22Barcelona Sants
1 change
$621One-way

Train Times

Andorra to Barcelona

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
07:45Andorra8h5216:37Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:45Andorra8h5216:37Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra5h1720:22Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra5h3520:40Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h5522:00Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h2021:25Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra7h422:09Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra7h422:09Barcelona Sants
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h2021:25Barcelona Sants
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Tue
Jul 16
$29Renfe
Wed
Jul 17
$29Renfe
Thu
Jul 18
$29Renfe
Fri
Jul 19
$29Renfe
Sat
Jul 20
$29Renfe
Sun
Jul 21
$29Renfe
Mon
Jul 22
$29Renfe
Tue
Jul 23
$29Renfe
Wed
Jul 24
$29Renfe
Thu
Jul 25
$29Renfe
Fri
Jul 26
$29Renfe
Sat
Jul 27
$29Renfe
Sun
Jul 28
$29Renfe
Mon
Jul 29
$29Renfe
Tue
Jul 30
$29Renfe
Thu
Aug 1
$29Renfe
Fri
Aug 2
$29Renfe
Sat
Aug 3
$29Renfe
Sun
Aug 4
$29Renfe

The fastest trains

from Andorra
to Barcelona

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

5h 17m

Average

6h 55m

Trains per day

9

Distance

223 km

It's difficult to get from Andorra to Barcelona without changing at least 1 times.

Fastest
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra5h 17m 20:22Barcelona Sants
1 change
$621One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra5h 35m 20:40Barcelona Sants
1 change
$831One-way
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h 20m 21:25Barcelona Sants
1 change
$751One-way
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h 20m 21:25Barcelona Sants
1 change
$751One-way
carrier-logo
15:05Andorra6h 55m 22:00Barcelona Sants
1 change
$621One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Andorra to Barcelona Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
4 hours 6 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $29
Trains depart from:Andorra
Trains arrive in:Barcelona
Distance:223 km
TrainTrain Companies:Renfe
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Andorra to Barcelona

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Renfe
10:244h 13m14:37
AndorraBarcelona
Sat, Jul 20
Train
Renfe
10:244h 13m14:37
AndorraBarcelona
Fastest Trains from Andorra to Barcelona
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Renfe
15:383h 59m19:37
AndorraBarcelona
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Renfe
15:383h 59m19:37
AndorraBarcelona
Sun, Jul 21
Train
Renfe
15:383h 59m19:37
AndorraBarcelona
Return Train Tickets for Barcelona to Andorra
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Renfe
07:034h 2m11:05
BarcelonaAndorra
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Renfe
07:034h 2m11:05
BarcelonaAndorra
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Renfe
07:034h 2m11:05
BarcelonaAndorra
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
TrainBarcelona Estació De França

Amenities

TrainBarcelona Sants

Amenities

Refreshments

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone