Flights from Rotterdam to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Rotterdam The Hague Airport6h 55m 19:25Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$223
1One-way
$2231One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Rotterdam The Hague Airport23h 40m 13:20Paris Orly Airport
$336
1One-way
$3361One-way
carrier-logo
15:45Rotterdam The Hague Airport5h 0m 20:45Paris Orly Airport
$375
1One-way
$3751One-way
carrier-logo
15:45Rotterdam The Hague Airport7h 5m 22:50Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$425
1One-way
$4251One-way
carrier-logo
15:45Rotterdam The Hague Airport19h 30m 11:15Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$588
1One-way
$5881One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$142Thalys
$17Ouibus
$652BA Cityflyer
Sun
May 26
$142Thalys
$22Flixbus
$223Transavia Airlines
Mon
May 27
$142Thalys
$17Ouibus
$196Transavia Airlines
Tue
May 28
$142Thalys
$12Flixbus
$261BA Cityflyer
Wed
May 29
$142Thalys
$17Ouibus
$261British Airways
Thu
May 30
$142Thalys
$21Eurolines France
$261British Airways
Fri
May 31
$127Thalys
$21Ouibus
$300BA Cityflyer
Sat
Jun 1
$127Thalys
$17Flixbus
$432BA Cityflyer
Sun
Jun 2
$142Thalys
Find prices
$308pegasus
Mon
Jun 3
$127Thalys
$12Ouibus
$175Transavia Airlines
Tue
Jun 4
$127Thalys
$12Ouibus
$135Transavia Airlines
Wed
Jun 5
$127Thalys
$12Ouibus
$282pegasus
Thu
Jun 6
$127Thalys
$12Ouibus
$370BA Cityflyer
Fri
Jun 7
$127Thalys
$21Ouibus
$337BA Cityflyer
Sat
Jun 8
$101Thalys
$21Eurolines France
$282pegasus
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$17Flixbus
$147Transavia Airlines
Mon
Jun 10
$127Thalys
$19Flixbus
$261pegasus
Tue
Jun 11
$69Thalys
$12Flixbus
$124Transavia Airlines
Wed
Jun 12
$69Thalys
$12Ouibus
$256British Airways
Thu
Jun 13
$69Thalys
$12Ouibus
$256BA Cityflyer
Fri
Jun 14
$101Thalys
$17Flixbus
$143tuifly netherlands

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Rotterdam to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
13 hours 14 minutes
Flight Price: $254
Flights Depart from:Rotterdam
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:373 km
FlightAirlines:tuifly netherlands, BA Cityflyer, pegasus, Transavia Airlines, British Airways
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Rotterdam to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Transavia Airlines
16:4014h 20m07:00
RotterdamParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
BA Cityflyer
12:054h 30m16:35
RotterdamParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
British Airways
12:054h 30m16:35
RotterdamParis
Fastest Flights from Rotterdam to Paris by duration
Thu, May 30
Flight
British Airways
13:452h 50m16:35
RotterdamParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
BA Cityflyer
13:452h 50m16:35
RotterdamParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
BA Cityflyer
12:054h 30m16:35
RotterdamParis
Return Flights from Paris to Rotterdam
Mon, May 27
Flight
British Airways
09:4010h19:40
ParisRotterdam
Tue, May 28
Flight
pegasus
15:2019h 35m10:55
ParisRotterdam
Wed, May 29
Flight
British Airways
05:505h 40m11:30
ParisRotterdam
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Rotterdam
Paris
FlightRotterdam

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The RET Citybus 33 connects Rotterdam and Rotterdam Centraal

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone