Flights from Paris to Bordeaux

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:20Paris Orly Airport1h 5m 07:25Bordeaux Mérignac Airport
$212
1One-way
$2121One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Paris Orly Airport1h 10m 13:40Bordeaux Mérignac Airport
$212
1One-way
$2121One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:10Paris Orly Airport1h 10m 11:20Bordeaux Mérignac Airport
$212
1One-way
$2121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 15m 13:55Bordeaux Mérignac Airport
$254
1One-way
$2541One-way
carrier-logo
13:30Paris Orly Airport3h 25m 16:55Bordeaux Mérignac Airport
$286
1One-way
$2861One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$86SNCF | TGV
$29Flixbus
$134Iberia
Tue
May 28
$98SNCF | TGV INOUI
$24Eurolines France
$212Air France
Wed
May 29
$108SNCF | TGV
$34Ouibus
$223Air France
Thu
May 30
$108SNCF | TGV INOUI
$23Ouibus
$425Air Algerie
Fri
May 31
$86SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$149Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$86SNCF | TGV INOUI
$17Ouibus
$184Air France
Sun
Jun 2
$98SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$347Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$57SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$203Air France
Tue
Jun 4
$29SNCF | TGV
$17Flixbus
$174Air France
Wed
Jun 5
$29SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Ouibus
$100Jetairfly
Thu
Jun 6
$75SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$152Iberia
Fri
Jun 7
$68SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$174Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$108SNCF | TGV
$29Flixbus
$263Air Corsica
Sun
Jun 9
$80SNCF | TGV
$29Ouibus
$511Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 10
$86SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$149HOP!
Tue
Jun 11
$31SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$139Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$20SNCF | TGV INOUI
$6Ouibus
$486Air Algerie
Thu
Jun 13
$29SNCF | TGV
$6Ouibus
$139Air France
Fri
Jun 14
$80SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$139Air France
Sat
Jun 15
$80SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
Find prices
Sun
Jun 16
$92SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$139Air France

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Bordeaux Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
5 hours 50 minutes
Flight Price: $180
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Bordeaux
Distance:499 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, Air Algerie, Jetairfly, Iberia, HOP!, Air France

Paris To Bordeaux Flights: An Overview

There are daily flights from Paris to Bordeaux across a selection of airlines, although they are few. Passengers are advised to book early to avoid missing a flight. Morning and afternoon flights depart at intervals of five minutes to one hour, while evening flights depart at intervals of five minutes to 1 hour and 15 minutes.

Which airlines fly from Paris To Bordeaux?

Air France, TAP Portugal, HOP and Air Algerie are some of the airlines that fly from Paris to Bordeaux. Air France provides the fastest and cheapest flight between the two cities while HOP airlines provide the second cheapest and second fastest flights.

How long is the flight from Paris To Bordeaux?

More than half of the Paris to Bordeaux flights are indirect with more than one transfer. The direct flights last for approximately one hour, while indirect flights can take more than 24 hours due to transfers.

How many flights are there from Paris To Bordeaux?

There are nearly 30 flights from Paris to Bordeaux. Most of the flights are operated by Air France. The first flight departs from either Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport or Paris Orly Airport at 7:25 a.m. The last flight departs at 9:00 p.m.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Bordeaux

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
12:551h 10m14:05
ParisBordeaux
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Air France
12:201h 5m13:25
ParisBordeaux
Fastest Flights from Paris to Bordeaux by duration
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
04:201h 5m05:25
ParisBordeaux
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Air France
12:201h 5m13:25
ParisBordeaux
Tue, Jun 4
Flight
Air France
04:201h 5m05:25
ParisBordeaux
Return Flights from Bordeaux to Paris
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
12:251h 10m13:35
BordeauxParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
Air France
17:401h 10m18:50
BordeauxParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
16:301h 20m17:50
BordeauxParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone