Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid Flights

Sat, Jul 13
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid flight

distanceDistance247 miles (398 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceCheapest flight$37 (€32)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesIberia, Air Nostrum or Vueling Airlines
Cheapest travel modeflight
Cheapest month to fly May

Flights from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid operate on average 4 times per day, taking around 1h 10m for the 399 km journey. Cheap flight tickets for this journey start at $37 (€32) if you book in advance.

The cheapest flights from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid

Showing times and prices for Jul 13

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
Iberia
06:40AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:50AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$3111One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
Iberia
09:30AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
10:40AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$3591One-way
0 transfers
Iberia
01:20PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
02:30PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$4051One-way
0 transfers
Iberia
05:50PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$4181One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid

Showing flights for tomorrow, Saturday, July 13
Iberia
06:40AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:50AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
0 transfers
Iberia
09:30AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
10:40AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
0 transfers
Iberia
01:20PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
02:30PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
0 transfers
Iberia
05:50PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid by flight

Sat
Jul 13
Sun
Jul 14
Mon
Jul 15
Tue
Jul 16
Wed
Jul 17
Thu
Jul 18
Fri
Jul 19

The fastest flights from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid

Showing times and prices for Jul 13

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

399 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Asturias Airport (OVD) for Madrid every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
Iberia
01:20PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
02:30PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$4051One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Iberia
05:50PM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:00PMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$4181One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Iberia
09:30AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
10:40AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$3591One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Iberia
06:40AM1h10
Asturias Airport (OVD)
07:50AMMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)
$3111One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Iberia, Air Nostrum and Vueling Airlines flights from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid

Iberia, Air Nostrum and Vueling Airlines flights will get you to Madrid from Asturias Airport (OVD) from $37 (€32). With over 1000 travel companies on Omio, you can find the best flight times and tickets for your trip.

Vueling is one of Spain’s leading low-cost airlines where you can choose between Basic, Optima or Time Flex tickets for your next flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid.

Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid flight information with Vueling Airlines:

  • Average Duration: 4 h 5 min
  • Cheapest Price: $39

FAQs: Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid can start from as little as $37 (€32) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid is $108 (€93); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid is 1 h 10 min   to travel the 247 mile (398 km) long trip. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid leaves at 4: 40 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid leaves at 9: 55 PM.
When taking a flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid, you can count on Iberia, Air Nostrum or Vueling Airlines for the best way to get you to Madrid. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service to Madrid from Asturias Airport (OVD) and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.

Flights from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid generally leave from Asturias Airport and arrive in Madrid Barajas Airport.

Asturias Airport is 7.6 km away from Asturias Airport (OVD) city centre and Madrid Barajas Airport is 15 km from Madrid city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid is May.
Yes, you can take a flight to Madrid from Asturias Airport (OVD).

More options for your journey from Asturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

Most popular trains, buses, flights and ferries to and from Madrid and Asturias Airport (OVD)

Travel to popular destinations by train, bus or flight

HomeFlightsFlights in SpainFlight Schedules to MadridAsturias Airport (OVD) to Madrid Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language