Amsterdam to Zermatt Flights

Sat, Jun 15
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Amsterdam to Zermatt flight

distanceDistance456 miles (736 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 30 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$140 (€124)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlineseasyJet, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS or LAER

Flights from Amsterdam to Zermatt cover the 456 miles (736 km) long route taking on average 1 h 30 min with our travel partners like easyJet, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS or LAER. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this journey for as low as $75 (€66), but the average price of plane tickets is $140 (€124).

The cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Zermatt

Showing times and prices for Jun 15

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Amsterdam to Zermatt is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

easyJet
02:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
04:00PMZermatt
$1091One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
04:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
06:00PMZermatt
$1421One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
06:20AM1h30
Amsterdam
07:50AMZermatt
$1621One-way
0 transfers
Swiss
07:00PM1h30
Amsterdam
08:30PMZermatt
$1711One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Amsterdam to Zermatt

Showing flights for tomorrow, Saturday, June 15
easyJet
06:20AM1h30
Amsterdam
07:50AMZermatt
0 transfers
easyJet
02:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
04:00PMZermatt
0 transfers
Swiss
07:00PM1h30
Amsterdam
08:30PMZermatt
0 transfers
easyJet
04:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
06:00PMZermatt
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Amsterdam to Zermatt by flight

Sat
Jun 15
Sun
Jun 16
Mon
Jun 17
Tue
Jun 18
Wed
Jun 19
Thu
Jun 20
Fri
Jun 21
Sat
Jun 22
Sun
Jun 23
Mon
Jun 24
Tue
Jun 25
Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28

The fastest flights from Amsterdam to Zermatt

Showing times and prices for Jun 15

Fastest Journey

1 h 30 m

Average

1 h 30 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

736 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Amsterdam for Zermatt every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

easyJet
06:20AM1h30
Amsterdam
07:50AMZermatt
$1621One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
02:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
04:00PMZermatt
$1091One-way
0 transfers
Swiss
07:00PM1h30
Amsterdam
08:30PMZermatt
$1711One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
04:30PM1h30
Amsterdam
06:00PMZermatt
$1421One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: EasyJet, KLM and KLM Cityhopper flights from Amsterdam to Zermatt

Travel between Amsterdam and Zermatt from $78 (€69) with Omio’s flight partners easyJet, KLM and KLM Cityhopper! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable route for you.

Swiss is Switzerland’s leading airline and offers Economy and Business ticket fares for your next flight between Amsterdam and Zermatt.

Flight information from Amsterdam to Zermatt with SWISS:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 25 min
  • Cheapest Price: $221

FAQs: Amsterdam to Zermatt Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Amsterdam to Zermatt hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Amsterdam to Zermatt.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Amsterdam to Zermatt can start from as little as $75 (€66) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Amsterdam to Zermatt is $140 (€124); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Amsterdam to Zermatt is 1 h 30 min   to travel the 456 mile (736 km) long route. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from Amsterdam to Zermatt leaves at 5: 05 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Amsterdam to Zermatt leaves at 8: 05 PM.
When taking a flight from Amsterdam to Zermatt, you can count on easyJet, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS or LAER for the best way to get you to Zermatt. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service from Amsterdam to Zermatt and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
The cheapest month to travel from Amsterdam to Zermatt by plane is November.
Yes, you can take a flight from Amsterdam to Zermatt.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language