Buses from Madrid to Ávila

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:00Madrid1h 20m 11:20Ávila
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:25Madrid1h 10m 11:35Ávila
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:00Madrid, Estación Sur1h 20m 22:20Ávila
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:00Madrid, Estación Sur1h 20m 17:20Ávila
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Madrid, Estación Sur1h 45m 19:45Ávila
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Fri
May 24
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sat
May 25
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sun
May 26
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Mon
May 27
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Tue
May 28
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Wed
May 29
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Thu
May 30
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Fri
May 31
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sat
Jun 1
$11Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sun
Jun 2
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Mon
Jun 3
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Tue
Jun 4
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Wed
Jun 5
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Thu
Jun 6
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Fri
Jun 7
$13Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sat
Jun 8
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Sun
Jun 9
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Mon
Jun 10
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Tue
Jun 11
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Wed
Jun 12
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado
Thu
Jun 13
$15Renfe
$9jimenezdorado

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Madrid to Ávila Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
1 hours 29 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $9
Buses depart from:Madrid
Bus arrives in:Ávila
Distance:88 km
BusBus Companies:jimenezdorado
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Madrid to Ávila

This month
Next Month
Sun, May 26
Bus
jimenezdorado
09:001h 45m10:45
MadridÁvila
Mon, May 27
Bus
jimenezdorado
19:001h 20m20:20
MadridÁvila
Tue, May 28
Bus
jimenezdorado
19:001h 20m20:20
MadridÁvila
Fastest Buses from Madrid to Ávila by duration
Mon, May 27
Bus
jimenezdorado
19:001h 20m20:20
MadridÁvila
Tue, May 28
Bus
jimenezdorado
19:001h 20m20:20
MadridÁvila
Wed, May 29
Bus
jimenezdorado
19:001h 20m20:20
MadridÁvila
Return Journeys for Buses from Ávila to Madrid
Sun, May 26
Bus
jimenezdorado
20:001h 20m21:20
ÁvilaMadrid
Mon, May 27
Bus
jimenezdorado
05:001h 20m06:20
ÁvilaMadrid
Tue, May 28
Bus
jimenezdorado
13:151h 20m14:35
ÁvilaMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
Ávila
BusMadrid America

Amenities

BusMadrid Est. Sur

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 6
Bus lines 8, 102, 113, 148, 152, 156, N11
Suburban train lines C1, C5, C7, C10

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone