Copenhagen to Billund train

Cheap train tickets from Copenhagen to Billund

Showing times and prices for Feb 02

Cheapest

57

Average

57

The best way to find a cheap train ticket from Copenhagen to Billund is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
09:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 12:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Cheapest
12:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 03:28PMGive st
0 transfers
571One-way
Cheapest
01:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 04:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Cheapest
11:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 02:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Cheapest
08:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 11:28AMGive st
0 transfers
571One-way

Train schedule from Copenhagen to Billund

Showing trains for tomorrow, Thursday, February 2
08:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 11:28AMGive st
0 transfers
09:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 12:28PMGive st
1 transfer
10:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 01:28PMGive st
1 transfer
11:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 02:28PMGive st
1 transfer
12:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 03:28PMGive st
0 transfers
01:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 04:28PMGive st
1 transfer

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Thu
Feb 02
Fri
Feb 03
Sat
Feb 04
Sun
Feb 05
Mon
Feb 06
Tue
Feb 07
Wed
Feb 08
Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12
Mon
Feb 13
Tue
Feb 14
Wed
Feb 15
Thu
Feb 16
Fri
Feb 17
Sat
Feb 18
Sun
Feb 19
Mon
Feb 20
Tue
Feb 21
Wed
Feb 22

Fastest train times from Copenhagen to Billund

Showing times and prices for Feb 02

Fastest Journey

2 h 32 m

Average

2 h 32 m

Trains per day

6

Distance

217 km

Of the 6 trains that leave Copenhagen for Billund every day 2 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
09:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 12:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Fastest
12:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 03:28PMGive st
0 transfers
571One-way
Fastest
01:56PMKøbenhavn H2h32 04:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Fastest
11:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 02:28PMGive st
1 transfer
571One-way
Fastest
08:56AMKøbenhavn H2h32 11:28AMGive st
0 transfers
571One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Copenhagen to Billund

distanceDistance134 miles (216 km)
durationAverage train duration2 h 32 min
priceAverage train ticket price$66 (€57)
changesDirect trainNo
carriersTrain companiesDSB

Trains from Copenhagen to Billund cover the 134 miles (216 km) long trip taking on average 2 h 32 min with our travel partners like DSB. There are direct train services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $66 (€57), you can find the cheapest train ticket for as low as $66 (€57).

Travel Tips: Trains from Copenhagen to Billund

Travel Tips: Travel by train to Billund easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Copenhagen to Billund.
FAQs
Train tickets from Copenhagen to Billund for some dates and times can be found for as cheap as $66 (€57)  one way in the next 7 days.
The Copenhagen to Billund train ticket price is on average $66 (€57)  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this trip in the next week.
When traveling this route you should expect the distance to Billund from Copenhagen by train to be approximately 134 miles (216 km).
On average the Copenhagen to Billund train time is 2 h 32 min  covering the 134 miles (216 km) long trip, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.
When taking a train from Copenhagen to Billund, you can count on DSB for the best way to get you to Billund. You can also check all possible train companies who offer a service from Copenhagen to Billund and compare the amenities they offer before buying a train ticket.
In general, we recommend booking tickets for trains in advance to score the best deals from all possible train companies offering this trip and save money. If you book train tickets from Copenhagen to Billund within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $66 (€57) one way. To find the best prices for this trip, consider booking your train ticket from Copenhagen to Billund a few months in advance.

Important Stations and Airports for this connection

Copenhagen
Billund
The major railway station for departures from Copenhagen is København, Ny Ellebjerg St. (togbus). Read all the information you need to know about services, amenities and connections at København, Ny Ellebjerg St. (togbus) for your journey from Copenhagen to Billund.
HomeTrainsTrain Times to BillundCopenhagen to Billund train

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language