Trains from Berne to Milan

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Berne
to Milan

Cheapest

$98

Average

$98

Showing times and prices for May 21

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Berne to Milan will cost around $ 98 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 98.

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:34Bern, Bhf3h 3m 10:37Milan Centrale
$98
1One-way
$981One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:34Bern, Bhf3h 3m 16:37Milan Centrale
$98
1One-way
$981One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:34Bern, Bhf3h 3m 21:37Milan Centrale
$98
1One-way
$981One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$91Trenitalia
$29Flixbus
Find prices
Wed
May 22
$73Trenitalia
$15Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
May 23
$73Trenitalia
$13Flixbus
Find prices
Fri
May 24
$91Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Sat
May 25
$73Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
$331tab
Sun
May 26
$73Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Mon
May 27
$45Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$45Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Find prices
Wed
May 29
$91Trenitalia
$21Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
May 30
$73Trenitalia
$13Flixbus
Find prices
Fri
May 31
$73Trenitalia
$15Flixbus
Find prices
Sat
Jun 1
$45Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
$248tab
Sun
Jun 2
$73Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Mon
Jun 3
$34Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Tue
Jun 4
$45Trenitalia
$15Flixbus
Find prices
Wed
Jun 5
$45Trenitalia
$19Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
$13Flixbus
Find prices
Fri
Jun 7
$91Trenitalia
$15Flixbus
Find prices
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
$12Flixbus
$425tab
Sun
Jun 9
$73Trenitalia
$12Flixbus
Find prices
train

Journey Summary

Berne to Milan Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
3 hours 3 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $62
Trains depart from:Berne
Trains arrive in:Milan
Distance:213 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:Trenitalia
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Berne to Milan

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
11:343h 3m14:37
BerneMilan
Sat, May 25
Train
Trenitalia
16:343h 3m19:37
BerneMilan
Fastest Trains from Berne to Milan
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
11:343h 3m14:37
BerneMilan
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
16:343h 3m19:37
BerneMilan
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
11:343h 3m14:37
BerneMilan
Return Train Tickets for Milan to Berne
Wed, May 22
Train
Trenitalia
16:233h 1m19:24
MilanBerne
Thu, May 23
Train
Trenitalia
09:233h 1m12:24
MilanBerne
Fri, May 24
Train
Trenitalia
05:233h 1m08:24
MilanBerne
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berne
Milan
TrainBern

Amenities

TrainBern Brunnadernstr.

Amenities

TrainBern Helvetiaplatz

Amenities

TrainBern Zytglogge

Amenities

TrainBern, Bahnhof Postautostation

Amenities

TrainBern, Bremgartenfriedhof

Amenities

TrainBern, Schlachthof

Amenities

TrainBern, Wylerholz

Amenities

TrainWabern GB

Amenities

TrainWabern bei Bern

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone