Flights from Milan to Fiumicino

The cheapest flights from Milan to Fiumicino

Showing times and prices for Dec 07

Cheapest

29

Average

56

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Milan to Fiumicino is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Aeroitalia
11:20AMMilan1h10 12:30PMFiumicino
0 transfers
291One-way
ITA
06:00PMMilan1h10 07:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
531One-way
ITA
02:30PMMilan1h10 03:40PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way
ITA
02:00PMMilan1h10 03:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way
ITA
01:00PMMilan1h10 02:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way

Flight schedule from Milan to Fiumicino

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, December 7
ITA
11:00AMMilan1h10 12:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
11:20AMMilan1h10 12:30PMFiumicino
0 transfers
ITA
01:00PMMilan1h10 02:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
ITA
02:00PMMilan1h10 03:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
ITA
02:30PMMilan1h10 03:40PMFiumicino
0 transfers
ITA
06:00PMMilan1h10 07:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Wed
Dec 07
Thu
Dec 08
Fri
Dec 09
Sat
Dec 10
Sun
Dec 11
Mon
Dec 12
Tue
Dec 13

The fastest flights from Milan to Fiumicino

Showing times and prices for Dec 07

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

6

Distance

478 km

Of the 6 flights that leave Milan for Fiumicino every day 6 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
11:00AMMilan1h10 12:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
961One-way
ITA
06:00PMMilan1h10 07:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
531One-way
ITA
02:30PMMilan1h10 03:40PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way
ITA
02:00PMMilan1h10 03:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way
ITA
01:00PMMilan1h10 02:10PMFiumicino
0 transfers
541One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Milan to Fiumicino flight

distanceDistance296 miles (478 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$107 (€96)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesITA, Alitalia Cityliner, Bulgaria Air or Meridiana

Flights from Milan to Fiumicino cover the 296 miles (478 km) long route taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like ITA, Alitalia Cityliner, Bulgaria Air or Meridiana. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this trip for as low as $107 (€96), but the average price of plane tickets is $107 (€96). Travelers depart most frequently from Milan Malpensa Airport and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

Travel Tips: Milan to Fiumicino Flight

Travel Tips: Take a flight to Fiumicino easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Milan to Fiumicino.
FAQs
Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets to Fiumicino from Milan for as low as $107 (€96)  for the next 7 days.
The flight price between Milan and Fiumicino is on average $107 (€96)  if you are looking to buy your tickets for this route in the next 7 days.
When traveling this route you should expect the distance from Milan to Fiumicino by plane to be approximately 296 miles (478 km).
On average the Milan to Fiumicino flight travel time is 1 h 10 min  for the 296 miles (478 km) long journey, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.

Before booking your flight to Fiumicino from Milan, you have a few airport options to start your journey from including flying out of Milan Malpensa Airport, Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport and Milan Linate Airport. Similarly, you can opt to land in Fiumicino at airports like Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport.

Omio travelers most frequently book a flight from Milan Malpensa Airport   to Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport   for this route.

You can find the most popular departure airport for this route, Milan Malpensa Airport, located approximately 30.1 miles (48.6 km) from the city center of Milan. The most popular arrival airport in Fiumicino, called Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport, is located around 2.2 miles (3.5 km) away from its city center. To reach the city center of Fiumicino from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport, check what taxi services, airport shuttle services or public transit options are available.

For the trip from Milan to Fiumicino you can take a flight with ITA, Alitalia Cityliner, Bulgaria Air or Meridiana. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services to Fiumicino from Milan on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
The earliest flight for this route departs from Milan at 9: 00 AM. The last flight leaves from Milan at 9: 00 AM. Check Omio for the latest flight schedule from Milan to Fiumicino and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
If you purchase the Milan to Fiumicino flight within the next 7 days, you can find one way tickets to cost on average $107 (€96). However, booking your plane ticket in advance gives you access to the best prices for flights to Fiumicino from Milan. Look out for plane tickets for this route to go on sale a few months before your planned departure date to find the best deals.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language