Flights from Fiumicino to Milan

The cheapest flights from Fiumicino to Milan

Showing times and prices for Feb 08

Cheapest

61

Average

86

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Fiumicino to Milan is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
11:30AMFiumicino1h10 12:40PMMilan
0 transfers
611One-way
ITA
11:00AMFiumicino1h10 12:10PMMilan
0 transfers
611One-way
ITA
06:00AMFiumicino1h10 07:10AMMilan
0 transfers
631One-way
ITA
09:00PMFiumicino1h10 10:10PMMilan
0 transfers
1591One-way

Flight schedule from Fiumicino to Milan

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, February 8
ITA
06:00AMFiumicino1h10 07:10AMMilan
0 transfers
ITA
11:00AMFiumicino1h10 12:10PMMilan
0 transfers
ITA
11:30AMFiumicino1h10 12:40PMMilan
0 transfers
ITA
09:00PMFiumicino1h10 10:10PMMilan
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Wed
Feb 08
Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12
Mon
Feb 13
Tue
Feb 14

The fastest flights from Fiumicino to Milan

Showing times and prices for Feb 08

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

478 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Fiumicino for Milan every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
06:00AMFiumicino1h10 07:10AMMilan
0 transfers
631One-way
ITA
09:00PMFiumicino1h10 10:10PMMilan
0 transfers
1591One-way
ITA
11:30AMFiumicino1h10 12:40PMMilan
0 transfers
611One-way
ITA
11:00AMFiumicino1h10 12:10PMMilan
0 transfers
611One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Fiumicino to Milan flight

distanceDistance296 miles (478 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$55 (€49)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air

Flights from Fiumicino to Milan cover the 296 miles (478 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like ITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this route for as low as $55 (€49), but the average price of plane tickets is $55 (€49). Travelers depart most frequently from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and arrive in Milan Malpensa Airport.

Airlines: Alitalia flights from Fiumicino to Milan

You can travel by flight from Fiumicino to Milan with Alitalia for as low as $55 (€49). When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best journey.

Alitalia

Alitalia is Italy’s leading airline. Its head office is in Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport, in Rome and you can fly around Europe and the rest of the world with them. Choose between Economy Class or Business in your next flight from Fiumicino to Milan.

Looking for flights from Fiumicino to Milan? Alitalia is one of the best companies to travel with on the 296 miles (478 km) journey to Milan from Fiumicino. As an official travel partner of Alitalia, Omio quickly shows you the latest Alitalia flight schedules and timetables, tickets and offers (such as baggage allowance and amenities provided onboard), travel information, and prices so that you can check for ideal departure and arrival times, compare the fastest Fiumicino to Milan routes, find the best amenities to make your trip smooth and easy, and buy the most affordable Alitalia plane tickets that fit your budget. If you use the Omio app to search for flights between Fiumicino and Milan, you can quickly see if the Alitalia ticket is a mobile ticket, making it easy for you to go paperless when taking a flight. Once you’re ready, book your Fiumicino - Milan flight now on Omio quickly and easily and enjoy your upcoming trip with Alitalia!

Fiumicino to Milan flight information with Alitalia:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 10 min
  • Alitalia frequency: 16 a day

Travel Tips: Fiumicino to Milan Flight

Travel Tips: Take a flight to Milan easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Fiumicino to Milan.
FAQs
Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets between Fiumicino and Milan for as low as $55 (€49)  for the next 7 days.
The flight price from Fiumicino to Milan is on average $55 (€49)  if you are looking to book your tickets for this route in the next 7 days.
You should expect to travel around 296 miles (478 km)  to Milan from Fiumicino by plane.
While the time it takes to travel 296 miles (478 km) to Milan from Fiumicino can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Fiumicino to Milan flight journey time is on average 1 h 10 min.

When flying from Fiumicino, you have a few airports to depart from including Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport. When flying into Milan, you can choose to have your flight land in airports such as Milan Malpensa Airport, Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport and Milan Linate Airport.

Omio customers traveling this route book their cheap flights from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport   to Milan Malpensa Airport   most frequently.

Passengers board their flight most frequently from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport, which is located approximately 4.2 miles (6.7 km) from the city center.

Passengers traveling this route most often arrive at Milan Malpensa Airport and need to travel approximately 30.1 miles (48.6 km) from the airport to reach the city center in Milan. You can check if there are airport shuttle services, taxi services or public transit options available from Milan Malpensa Airport to get you to the city center in Milan.

When taking a flight from Fiumicino to Milan, you can count on ITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air for the best way to get you to Milan. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service from Fiumicino to Milan and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
You can take the earliest flight from Fiumicino to Milan at 2: 00 PM   or take the last flight from Fiumicino to Milan leaving at 2: 00 PM. Look for the latest Fiumicino to Milan flight schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the plane for this journey.
If you book a plane ticket from Fiumicino to Milan within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $55 (€49) one way. However, we recommend booking your flight in advance to get access to the best prices. Plane tickets to Milan from Fiumicino are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.
HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to MilanFlights from Fiumicino to Milan

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language