Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome Flights

Wed, Jun 19
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome flight

distanceDistance293 miles (472 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$113 (€98)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesAlitalia or Alitalia (2)

Flights from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome cover the 293 miles (472 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like Alitalia or Alitalia (2). While the average ticket price for this route costs around $113 (€98), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $35 (€30). Travelers depart most frequently from Milan Linate Airport and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

The cheapest flights from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jun 20

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
ITA
01:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
02:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$1141One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
ITA
02:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
03:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$1141One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
ITA
11:55AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
01:05PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$1141One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
ITA
09:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
10:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$2311One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
ITA
04:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
05:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$2311One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome

Showing flights for tomorrow, Thursday, June 20
ITA
06:30AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
07:40AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
07:30AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
08:40AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
08:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
09:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
09:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
10:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
11:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
12:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
11:55AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
01:05PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
01:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
02:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
02:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
03:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
02:20PM6h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
08:30PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
1 transfer
ITA
03:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
04:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
04:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
05:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
05:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
06:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
06:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
07:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
07:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
08:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
08:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
09:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers
ITA
09:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
10:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome by train, bus, or flight

Thu
Jun 20
Fri
Jun 21
Sat
Jun 22
Sun
Jun 23
Mon
Jun 24
Tue
Jun 25
Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28
Sat
Jun 29
Sun
Jun 30
Mon
Jul 01
Tue
Jul 02
Wed
Jul 03

The fastest flights from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jun 20

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 28 m

Flights per day

16

Distance

473 km

Of the 16 flights that leave Milan Linate Airport (LIN) for Rome every day 15 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
ITA
01:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
02:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$1141One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
ITA
09:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
10:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$2311One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
ITA
04:00PM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
05:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$2311One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
ITA
07:30AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
08:40AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$3041One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
ITA
11:00AM1h10
Milan Linate Airport (LIN)
12:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
$3041One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome can start from as little as $35 (€30) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome is $113 (€98); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The flight time to Rome from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) is on average 1 h 10 min   for the 293 mile (472 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome by flight can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome leaves at 5: 30 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome leaves at 9: 15 PM.
When taking a flight from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome, you can count on Alitalia or Alitalia (2) for the best way to get you to Rome. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service between Milan Linate Airport (LIN) and Rome and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.

Flights from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome generally leave from Milan Linate Airport and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

Milan Linate Airport is 8.9 km away from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) city centre and Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport is 28.2 km from Rome city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome by plane is January.
You have options as you can travel between Milan Linate Airport (LIN) and Rome 3 different ways: train, bus or flight.

More options for your journey from Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

Travel to popular destinations by train, bus or flight

HomeFlightsFlights in ItalyFlight Schedules to RomeMilan Linate Airport (LIN) to Rome Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language