London to Verona Airport (VRN) Flights

Sat, Jun 15
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: London to Verona Airport (VRN) flight

distanceDistance655 miles (1057 km)
durationAverage flight duration2 h
priceAverage plane ticket price$126 (€111)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesRyanair, easyJet, BA Euroflyer, British Airways or Lufthansa

Flights from London to Verona Airport (VRN) cover the 655 miles (1057 km) long route taking on average 2 h with our travel partners like Ryanair, easyJet, BA Euroflyer, British Airways or Lufthansa. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $126 (€111), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $60 (€53). Travelers depart most frequently from London Gatwick Airport and arrive in Verona Airport.

The cheapest flights from London to Verona Airport (VRN)

Showing times and prices for Jun 15

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from London to Verona Airport (VRN) is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

easyJet
07:25AM2h00
London
09:25AMVerona Airport (VRN)
$1011One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
04:00PM2h00
London
06:00PMVerona Airport (VRN)
$2811One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom London to Verona Airport (VRN)

Showing flights for tomorrow, Saturday, June 15
easyJet
04:00PM2h00
London
06:00PMVerona Airport (VRN)
0 transfers
easyJet
07:25AM2h00
London
09:25AMVerona Airport (VRN)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets London to Verona Airport (VRN) by train, flight, or bus

Sat
Jun 15
Sun
Jun 16
Mon
Jun 17
Tue
Jun 18
Wed
Jun 19
Thu
Jun 20
Fri
Jun 21

The fastest flights from London to Verona Airport (VRN)

Showing times and prices for Jun 15

Fastest Journey

2 h

Average

2 h

Flights per day

2

Distance

1058 km

Of the 2 flights that leave London for Verona Airport (VRN) every day 2 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

easyJet
04:00PM2h00
London
06:00PMVerona Airport (VRN)
$2811One-way
0 transfers
easyJet
07:25AM2h00
London
09:25AMVerona Airport (VRN)
$1011One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Ryanair, easyJet and British Airways flights from London to Verona Airport (VRN)

Find the best flights between London and Verona Airport (VRN) with Omio's travel partners Ryanair, easyJet and British Airways from $20 (€18). We can find you the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the best trip.

Ryanair is one of the most popular budget airlines in Europe offering cheap flights all over the continent. Founded in Ireland, Ryanair makes it easy to hop on a plane and fly to popular European destinations quickly and affordably. This low-cost airline is known for operating direct flights to smaller or secondary airports usually outside major cities to keep costs down. All Ryanair fare types include allowance of one small personal bag; additional fees tend to apply for bringing carry-on luggage and checked luggage.

Flight information from London to Verona Airport (VRN) with Ryanair:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 55 min
  • Cheapest Price: $20

FAQs: London to Verona Airport (VRN) Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from London to Verona Airport (VRN) hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from London to Verona Airport (VRN).
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from London to Verona Airport (VRN) can start from as little as $60 (€53) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for London to Verona Airport (VRN) is $126 (€111); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from London to Verona Airport (VRN) is 2 h   to travel the 655 mile (1057 km) long journey. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from London to Verona Airport (VRN) leaves at 5: 15 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from London to Verona Airport (VRN) leaves at 4: 00 PM.
For the best London to Verona Airport (VRN) flight to book, you can travel safely and comfortably with Ryanair, easyJet, BA Euroflyer, British Airways or Lufthansa. However, it's always good to check all possible airlines with services from London to Verona Airport (VRN) to compare what amenities they may offer.

Flights from London to Verona Airport (VRN) generally leave from London Gatwick Airport and arrive in Verona Airport.

London Gatwick Airport is 46.6 km away from London city centre and Verona Airport is 12.1 km from Verona Airport (VRN) city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from London to Verona Airport (VRN) by plane is June.
You have options as you can travel between London and Verona Airport (VRN) 3 different ways: train, flight or bus.

More options for your journey from London to Verona Airport (VRN)

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

HomeFlightsFlights in ItalyLondon to Verona Airport (VRN) Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language