London to Darlington Flights

Compare flight, train, and bus tickets to find the best option for you.

Sat, Jul 13
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: London to Darlington flight

distanceDistance216 miles (348 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$234 (€201)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesBritish Airways, Azul or Flybe

Flights from London to Darlington cover the 216 miles (348 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like British Airways, Azul or Flybe. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this trip for as low as $41 (€35), but the average price of plane tickets is $234 (€201).

The cheapest flights from London to Darlington

Showing times and prices for Jul 15

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from London to Darlington is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
British Airways
07:15AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
08:25AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5401One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
British Airways
09:20AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
10:30AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5401One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
British Airways
08:45PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
09:55PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5731One-way
0 transfers
British Airways
02:15PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
03:25PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$6971One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom London to Darlington

Showing flights for tomorrow, Monday, July 15
British Airways
07:15AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
08:25AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
0 transfers
British Airways
09:20AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
10:30AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
0 transfers
British Airways
02:15PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
03:25PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
0 transfers
British Airways
08:45PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
09:55PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets London to Darlington by train, bus, or flight

Mon
Jul 15
Tue
Jul 16
Wed
Jul 17
Thu
Jul 18
Fri
Jul 19
Sat
Jul 20
Sun
Jul 21
Mon
Jul 22
Tue
Jul 23
Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02
Sat
Aug 03
Sun
Aug 04

The fastest flights from London to Darlington

Showing times and prices for Jul 15

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

349 km

Of the 4 flights that leave London for Darlington every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
British Airways
08:45PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
09:55PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5731One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
British Airways
07:15AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
08:25AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5401One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
British Airways
02:15PM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
03:25PMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$6971One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
British Airways
09:20AM1h10
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)
10:30AMNewcastle Airport (NCL)
$5401One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: British Airways, Azul and Flybe flights from London to Darlington

Buy your official British Airways, Azul and Flybe flight tickets between London and Darlington from $41 (€35) with Omio. Find flight times and tickets for over 1000 travel companies to compare and book the most popular route.

British Airways (BA) is the flag carrier airline of the United Kingdom with its headquarters in London near its main hub at London Heathrow Airport (LHR). Known as a full-service global airline, BA offers low fares year-round to destinations around the globe and flies to and from centrally-located airports. Its extensive global route network includes more than 170 destinations in nearly 80 countries throughout Europe, North America, South America, Asia, Africa and Australia. BA is also the second largest airline based in the UK in terms of its fleet size and number of passengers carried.

London to Darlington flight information with British Airways:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 10 min
  • Cheapest Price: $41

FAQs: London to Darlington Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from London to Darlington hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from London to Darlington.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from London to Darlington can start from as little as $41 (€35) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for London to Darlington is $234 (€201); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The flight time from London to Darlington is on average 1 h 10 min   for the 216 mile (348 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go to Darlington from London by flight can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from London to Darlington leaves at 6: 20 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from London to Darlington leaves at 9: 05 PM.
When taking a flight from London to Darlington, you can count on British Airways, Azul or Flybe for the best way to get you to Darlington. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service from London to Darlington and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
The cheapest month for a flight from London to Darlington is January.
You have options as you can travel between London and Darlington 3 different ways: train, bus or flight.
HomeFlightsFlights in United KingdomLondon to Darlington Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language