Flights from Hamburg to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Hamburg Airport7h 15m 19:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$151
1One-way
$1511One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:35Hamburg Airport7h 25m 19:00Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$227
1One-way
$2271One-way
carrier-logo
09:30Hamburg Airport4h 25m 13:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$237
1One-way
$2371One-way
carrier-logo
06:30Hamburg Airport3h 45m 10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$237
1One-way
$2371One-way
carrier-logo
16:00Hamburg Airport3h 45m 19:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$256
1One-way
$2561One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$105Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$118Iberia
Sun
May 26
$93Deutsche Bahn with connection
$36Eurolines France
$151Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Mon
May 27
$116Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$117Eurowings
Tue
May 28
$105Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$93Eurowings
Wed
May 29
$151Deutsche Bahn
$52Eurolines France
$93Eurowings
Thu
May 30
$76Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$122Sas Airways
Fri
May 31
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$33Eurolines France
$93Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
$93Deutsche Bahn
$42Eurolines France
$132Air Nostrum
Sun
Jun 2
$140Deutsche Bahn
$37Eurolines France
$210Air France
Mon
Jun 3
$93Deutsche Bahn
$30Eurolines France
$110openskies
Tue
Jun 4
$81Deutsche Bahn
$30Eurolines France
$86openskies
Wed
Jun 5
$93Deutsche Bahn with connection
$33Eurolines France
$140csa
Thu
Jun 6
$116Deutsche Bahn with connection
$36Eurolines France
$151Eurowings
Fri
Jun 7
$151Deutsche Bahn with connection
$41Eurolines France
$159Cityjet
Sat
Jun 8
$81Deutsche Bahn
$29Eurolines France
$141Iberia
Sun
Jun 9
$81Deutsche Bahn
$41Eurolines France
$93Eurowings
Mon
Jun 10
$93Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$70Germanwings
Tue
Jun 11
$81Deutsche Bahn
$24Eurolines France
$70Tuifly
Wed
Jun 12
$76Deutsche Bahn
$24Eurolines France
$58Eurowings
Thu
Jun 13
$76Deutsche Bahn
$24Eurolines France
$117Eurowings
Fri
Jun 14
$70Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$93Eurowings

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Hamburg to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
5 hours 4 minutes
Flight Price: $104
Flights Depart from:Hamburg
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:748 km
FlightAirlines:Air Nostrum , Cityjet, KLM, Sas Airways, csa, Eurowings, Tuifly, Germanwings, regional jet, openskies, Iberia, HOP!, Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter, Tunis Air, Air France

Hamburg to Paris Flights: An Overview

A departure from Hamburg Airport can land at either Paris-Charles de Gaulle, Beauvais-Tillé, or Paris-Orly international airports, depending on the airline chosen. These three international Parisian travel hubs offer the shortest journey time over the approximate 720 kilometer distance from Hamburg. The earliest morning departures for a direct flight are 6:00 a.m. and 9:40 a.m. respectively, while the afternoon departure is scheduled for 3:30 p.m. The evening departure is at 5:55 p.m.

Which airlines fly from Hamburg to Paris?

Various airlines fly this route but the fastest are Iberia, Air France, KLM and Turkish Airlines. Only Air France offers direct flights to Paris, while all the rest are non-direct flights with at least a single change.

How long is the flight from Hamburg to Paris?

On average, the Hamburg to Paris flight only takes 1 hour and 40 minutes on an Air France flight. This service only lands at Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How many flights are there from Hamburg to Paris?

There are only four direct Hamburg to Paris flights by Air France, available at 6:00 a.m., 9:40 a.m., 3:30 p.m., and at 5:55 p.m. on weekdays. On weekends, only three direct flights at 9:40 a.m., 3:30 p.m., and 5:55 p.m. are available.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Hamburg to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Eurowings
14:003h 45m17:45
HamburgParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Eurowings
09:354h 30m14:05
HamburgParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Eurowings
06:303h 15m09:45
HamburgParis
Fastest Flights from Hamburg to Paris by duration
Tue, Jun 11
Flight
Tuifly
16:151h 30m17:45
HamburgParis
Mon, Jun 24
Flight
Tuifly
16:151h 30m17:45
HamburgParis
Tue, Jun 25
Flight
Tuifly
16:151h 30m17:45
HamburgParis
Return Flights from Paris to Hamburg
Mon, May 27
Flight
Eurowings
14:405h 5m19:45
ParisHamburg
Tue, May 28
Flight
Sas Airways
08:407h 35m16:15
ParisHamburg
Wed, May 29
Flight
Eurowings
06:551h 35m08:30
ParisHamburg
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Hamburg
Paris
FlightHamburg

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Public transportation between Hamburg Airport and the city centre is easiest using the S1 line, which goes directly to the Hamburg Hauptbahnhof. Trains run every 10 minutes.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone