Trains from Naples to Reggio Calabria

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Naples
to Reggio Calabria

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$33

Average

$59

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Naples to Reggio Calabria will cost around $ 59 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 33.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:46Naples Centrale6h 27m 19:13Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
1 change
$331One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
08:50Naples Centrale6h 22m 15:12Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
1 change
$331One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:50Naples Centrale6h 17m 20:07Reggio Di Calabria Lido
2 changes
$331One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:45Naples Centrale5h 28m 19:13Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
1 change
$591One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
09:50Naples Centrale4h 51m 14:41Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
1 change
$591One-way

Train Times

Naples to Reggio Calabria

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
08:50Naples Centrale6h2215:12Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:50Naples Centrale4h5114:41Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:01Naples3h5613:57Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:45Naples Centrale5h1817:03Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:10Naples Centrale4h3716:47Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:46Naples Centrale6h2719:13Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:45Naples Centrale5h2819:13Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:50Naples Centrale6h1720:07Reggio Di Calabria Lido
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:45Naples Centrale5h319:48Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:53Naples Centrale4h2720:20Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:45Naples Centrale5h2122:06Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:32Naples3h4922:21Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:45Naples Centrale5h223:47Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
Jul 16
Find prices
$31Flixbus
$225Alitalia
Wed
Jul 17
$33Regionale
$31Flixbus
$245Alitalia
Thu
Jul 18
Find prices
$35Flixbus
$235Alitalia Cityliner
Fri
Jul 19
Find prices
$35Flixbus
$282Alitalia
Sat
Jul 20
$27Intercity
$35Flixbus
$246Alitalia
Sun
Jul 21
$33Regionale
$35Flixbus
$247Alitalia
Mon
Jul 22
Find prices
$34Flixbus
$155Volotea
Tue
Jul 23
Find prices
$31Flixbus
$160Alitalia
Wed
Jul 24
Find prices
$35Flixbus
$190Alitalia
Thu
Jul 25
$33Regionale
$31Flixbus
$247Alitalia
Fri
Jul 26
$33Regionale
$35Flixbus
$282Alitalia
Sat
Jul 27
$33Regionale
$34Flixbus
$155Volotea
Sun
Jul 28
$33Regionale
$31Flixbus
$114Volotea
Mon
Jul 29
$29Intercity
$28Flixbus
$126Volotea
Tue
Jul 30
$33Regionale
$31Flixbus
$246Alitalia
Wed
Jul 31
Find prices
$31Flixbus
$245Alitalia
Thu
Aug 1
$33Regionale
$34Flixbus
$282Alitalia
Fri
Aug 2
$33Regionale
$35Flixbus
$282Alitalia
Sat
Aug 3
$29Intercity
$38Flixbus
$160Alitalia
Sun
Aug 4
$29Intercity
$31Flixbus
$251Alitalia

The fastest trains

from Naples
to Reggio Calabria

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

3h 49m

Average

5h 9m

Trains per day

13

Distance

326 km

Of the 13 train that leave Naples for Reggio Calabria every day 8 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct train cover the 326 km distance in an average of 5h 9m but if you time it right, some train will get you there in just 3h 49m .

The slowest train will take 6h 27m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
18:32Naples3h 49m 22:21Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
$841One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
10:01Naples3h 56m 13:57Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
$741One-way
carrier-logo
15:53Naples Centrale4h 27m 20:20Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
$761One-way
carrier-logo
12:10Naples Centrale4h 37m 16:47Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
0 changes
$761One-way
carrier-logo
09:50Naples Centrale4h 51m 14:41Reggio Di Calabria Centrale
1 change
$591One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Naples to Reggio Calabria Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
6 hours 32 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $23
Trains depart from:Naples
Trains arrive in:Reggio Calabria
Distance:326 km
TrainTrain Companies:Intercity, Regionale
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Naples to Reggio Calabria

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Regionale
10:466h 27m17:13
NaplesReggio Calabria
Sat, Jul 20
Train
Intercity
09:455h 18m15:03
NaplesReggio Calabria
Fastest Trains from Naples to Reggio Calabria
Sun, Aug 11
Train
Intercity
07:504h 51m12:41
NaplesReggio Calabria
Fri, Aug 30
Train
Intercity
07:504h 51m12:41
NaplesReggio Calabria
Sat, Aug 3
Train
Intercity
16:455h 2m21:47
NaplesReggio Calabria
Return Train Tickets for Reggio Calabria to Naples
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Regionale
15:155h 43m20:58
Reggio CalabriaNaples
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Regionale
14:186h 20m20:38
Reggio CalabriaNaples
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Regionale
05:158h 25m13:40
Reggio CalabriaNaples
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Naples
Reggio Calabria
TrainNapoli Centrale

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone