Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport train

Cheap train tickets from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

Showing times and prices for Aug 15

Cheapest

12

Average

12

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Regionale
04:54AMDomodossola1h47 06:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
04:56PMDomodossola1h45 06:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
10:56AMDomodossola1h45 12:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
02:56AMDomodossola1h45 04:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
06:56AMDomodossola1h45 08:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way

Train schedule from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

Showing trains for tomorrow, Monday, August 15
Regionale
02:56AMDomodossola1h45 04:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
04:54AMDomodossola1h47 06:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
06:56AMDomodossola1h45 08:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
10:56AMDomodossola1h45 12:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
12:56PMDomodossola1h45 02:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
02:56PMDomodossola1h45 04:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
04:56PMDomodossola1h45 06:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
Regionale
06:56PMDomodossola1h45 08:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Aug 15
Tue
Aug 16
Wed
Aug 17
Thu
Aug 18
Fri
Aug 19
Sat
Aug 20
Sun
Aug 21

Fastest train times from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

Showing times and prices for Aug 15

Fastest Journey

1 h 45 m

Average

1 h 45 m

Trains per day

8

Distance

63 km

Of the 8 trains that leave Domodossola for Milan Malpensa Airport every day 8 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Regionale
04:56PMDomodossola1h45 06:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
10:56AMDomodossola1h45 12:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
02:56AMDomodossola1h45 04:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
06:56AMDomodossola1h45 08:41AMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way
Regionale
02:56PMDomodossola1h45 04:41PMMilan Malpensa Airport
0 transfers
121One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

distanceDistance39 miles (63 km)
durationAverage train duration1 h 45 min
priceAverage train ticket price$13 (€12)
changesDirect trainNo
carriersTrain companiesRegionale or Frecciabianca

Trains from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport cover the 39 miles (63 km) long route taking on average 1 h 45 min with our travel partners like Regionale or Frecciabianca. There are direct train services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $13 (€12), you can find the cheapest train ticket for as low as $13 (€12).

Train companies: Trenitalia from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport trains

For as little as $13 (€12) you can travel by train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport with Trenitalia. Omio will show you the best deals, schedules and tickets available for this journey.

Trenitalia

Trenitalia is Italy’s national railroad company providing services across the whole country, giving you ample opportunity to discover the beauty and culture of Italy. Trenitalia’s fleet of trains include its high-speed trains Frecciarossa, Frecciargento and Frecciabianca as well as intercity, regional and night trains. Bathrooms and WiFi access are standard services on long-distance routes, and, in most cases, there is barrier-free access on Trenitalia trains.

Taking a train with Trenitalia is a great way to travel from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport, and Omio can show you the best times and tickets available for the 39 miles (63 km) long train journey. Trenitalia offers different fares for the Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport route with ticket options like Base, Economy, Super Economy and Ordinaria. You can even apply Trenitalia discount cards on Omio at the time of purchasing tickets. Simply check the current Trenitalia train schedule, compare the cheapest, fastest, or earliest routes to Milan Malpensa Airport from Domodossola, and buy your cheap Trenitalia train ticket on Omio easily and securely today.

Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport train information with Trenitalia:

  • Average Duration: 2 h 31 min
  • Trenitalia frequency: 1 a day

Travel Tips: Trains from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

Travel by train to Milan Malpensa Airport easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport.
FAQs
If you’re looking to save money on tickets, you can find cheap Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport trains for as little as $13 (€12)  in the next 7 days.
If you’re looking to book your train tickets in the next week, you can expect the Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport train price to come in at an average of $13 (€12)  one way.
The distance to Milan Malpensa Airport from Domodossola by train is approximately 39 miles (63 km).
While the time it takes to travel 39 miles (63 km) from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport train journey time is on average 1 h 45 min.
When taking a train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport, you can count on Regionale or Frecciabianca for the best way to get you to Milan Malpensa Airport. You can also check all possible train companies who offer a service between Domodossola and Milan Malpensa Airport and compare the amenities they offer before buying a train ticket.
You can take the first train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport at 4: 54 AM. The last train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport that you can take departs at 6: 56 PM. Omio shows you the latest train from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport schedule to help you book the best departure time for this journey.
The price of a one way train ticket from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport is on average $13 (€12) if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend booking tickets before your planned travel date to find the best prices for trains from all possible train companies offering this trip. In general, you can find train tickets to Milan Malpensa Airport from Domodossola available a few months in advance.

Trains departing from Domodossola

Phone
Phone

Distance from Domodossola to city center
Distance from Domodossola to city center
0.4 miles (553 m)
Amenities at station

More options for your journey from Domodossola to Milan Malpensa Airport

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language