Copenhagen to Landskrona train

Cheap train tickets from Copenhagen to Landskrona

Showing times and prices for May 28

Cheapest

19

Average

19

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
09:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 10:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Cheapest
05:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 06:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Cheapest
08:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 09:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Cheapest
06:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 07:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Cheapest
10:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 11:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way

Train schedule from Copenhagen to Landskrona

Showing trains for tomorrow, Saturday, May 28
05:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 06:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
06:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 07:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
07:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 08:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
08:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 09:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
09:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 10:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
10:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 11:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
11:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 12:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
12:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 01:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
01:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 02:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
02:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 03:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
03:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 04:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
04:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 05:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
05:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 06:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
06:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 07:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
07:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 08:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
08:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 09:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
09:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 10:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
10:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 11:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
11:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 12:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Fastest train times from Copenhagen to Landskrona

Showing times and prices for May 28

Fastest Journey

1 h 9 m

Average

1 h 9 m

Trains per day

19

Distance

27 km

Of the 19 trains that leave Copenhagen for Landskrona every day 19 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
09:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 10:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Fastest
05:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 06:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Fastest
08:27PMKøbenhavn H1h09 09:36PMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Fastest
06:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 07:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way
Fastest
10:27AMKøbenhavn H1h09 11:36AMLandskrona station
0 transfers
191One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Copenhagen to Landskrona

distanceDistance17 miles (27 km)
durationAverage train duration1 h 9 min
priceAverage train ticket price$21 (€18)
frequencyTrain frequency25 a day
changesDirect trainYes, there are 25 direct trains a day
carriersTrain providersSJ or Öresundståg

Trains from Copenhagen to Landskrona cover the 17 miles (27 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 9 min with our travel partners like SJ or Öresundståg. Normally, there are 25 trains operating per day, including direct services available. While the average ticket price for this route costs around $21 (€18), you can find the cheapest train ticket for as low as $20 (€17). Travelers depart most frequently from København, Ny Ellebjerg St. (togbus) and arrive in Landskrona station.

Important Stations and Airports for this Journey

Copenhagen
Landskrona
The major railway station for departures from Copenhagen is København, Ny Ellebjerg St. (togbus). Read all the information you need to know about services, amenities and connections at København, Ny Ellebjerg St. (togbus) for your journey between Copenhagen and Landskrona.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language