Boston to Kennebunk, ME train

Cheap train tickets from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

Showing times and prices for Jan 30

Cheapest

20

Average

20

The best way to find a cheap train ticket from Boston to Kennebunk, ME is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
03:45PMNorth Station1h48 05:33PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Cheapest
05:20PMNorth Station1h48 07:08PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Cheapest
11:50AMNorth Station1h48 01:38PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Cheapest
10:30PMNorth Station1h48 12:18AMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Cheapest
08:50AMNorth Station1h48 10:38AMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way

Train schedule from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

Showing trains for tomorrow, Monday, January 30
08:50AMNorth Station1h48 10:38AMWells Station
0 transfers
11:50AMNorth Station1h48 01:38PMWells Station
0 transfers
03:45PMNorth Station1h48 05:33PMWells Station
0 transfers
05:20PMNorth Station1h48 07:08PMWells Station
0 transfers
10:30PMNorth Station1h48 12:18AMWells Station
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Jan 30
Tue
Jan 31
Wed
Feb 01
Thu
Feb 02
Fri
Feb 03
Sat
Feb 04
Sun
Feb 05

Fastest train times from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

Showing times and prices for Jan 30

Fastest Journey

1 h 48 m

Average

1 h 48 m

Trains per day

5

Distance

122 km

Of the 5 trains that leave Boston for Kennebunk, ME every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
03:45PMNorth Station1h48 05:33PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Fastest
05:20PMNorth Station1h48 07:08PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Fastest
11:50AMNorth Station1h48 01:38PMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Fastest
10:30PMNorth Station1h48 12:18AMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way
Fastest
08:50AMNorth Station1h48 10:38AMWells Station
0 transfers
201One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

distanceDistance75 miles (121 km)
durationAverage train duration1 h 48 min
priceAverage train ticket price$19 (€17)
changesDirect trainNo
carriersTrain providersAmtrak

Trains from Boston to Kennebunk, ME cover the 75 miles (121 km) long route taking on average 1 h 48 min with our travel partners like Amtrak. There are direct train services available. You can get the cheapest train tickets for this route for as low as $19 (€17), but the average price of train tickets is $19 (€17).

Train providers: Amtrak from Boston to Kennebunk, ME trains

You can travel by train from Boston to Kennebunk, ME with Amtrak for as low as $19 (€17). When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best route.

Amtrak

Amtrak is the main train company in the United States and operates medium and long-distance intercity services in 46 American states and 3 Canadian provinces. With over 300 Amtrak trains running daily, you can travel by train across America and explore destinations near and far. Take the Acela train for high-speed services connecting popular cities in the Northeast, the Coast Starlight to travel up and down the stunning West Coast or the Empire Builder to travel from Chicago to the Midwest and the Pacific Northwest among others. Amtrak offers different class options to suit any traveler’s budget with classes like Coach, Business, First and the Sleeper Class, where you can book a Roomette, Bedroom, and Bedroom suite among others for night travel. When you book your train journey between Boston and Kennebunk, ME, you can choose between ticket types like Saver, Value, Flexible, Business and Premium.

    Travel Tips: Trains from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

    Travel Tips: Travel by train to Kennebunk, ME easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Boston to Kennebunk, ME.
    FAQs
    Looking to save money on your trip? Omio customers have found the cheapest train between Boston and Kennebunk, ME for the next 7 days starting from $19 (€17)  one way.
    In the next 7 days you can expect to pay on average $19 (€17)  for a train ticket to Kennebunk, ME from Boston.
    The Boston to Kennebunk, ME train distance is approximately 75 miles (121 km).
    The Boston to Kennebunk, ME train duration is on average 1 h 48 min, which is to be expected when traveling 75 miles (121 km) from Boston to Kennebunk, ME. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.
    For the route from Boston to Kennebunk, ME you can take a train with Amtrak. Be sure to check out all possible train providers that offer services between Boston and Kennebunk, ME on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
    In general, we recommend booking tickets for trains in advance to score the best deals from all possible train companies offering this route and save money. If you buy train tickets to Kennebunk, ME from Boston within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $19 (€17) one way. To find the best prices for this route, consider booking your train ticket from Boston to Kennebunk, ME a few months in advance.

    More options for your journey from Boston to Kennebunk, ME

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    HomeTrainsBoston to Kennebunk, ME train

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language