Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train

Cheap train tickets from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main

Showing times and prices for Jan 30

Cheapest

20

Average

21

The best way to find a cheap train ticket from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
07:54AMBad Kreuznach Station1h19 09:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Cheapest
10:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 11:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Cheapest
09:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 10:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Cheapest
07:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 08:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Cheapest
04:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 05:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way

Train schedule from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main

Showing trains for tomorrow, Monday, January 30
04:31AMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 05:44AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
07:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h15 08:15AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
07:54AMBad Kreuznach Station1h19 09:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
09:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 10:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
10:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 11:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
11:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h14 12:14PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
12:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 01:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
01:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 02:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
02:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 03:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
03:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 04:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
04:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 05:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
06:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 07:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
07:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 08:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
08:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 09:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
09:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 10:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
11:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 12:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Jan 30
Tue
Jan 31
Wed
Feb 01
Thu
Feb 02
Fri
Feb 03
Sat
Feb 04
Sun
Feb 05

Fastest train times from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main

Showing times and prices for Jan 30

Fastest Journey

1 h 13 m

Average

1 h 13 m

Trains per day

16

Distance

66 km

It's difficult to get from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main without transferring at least once.

Fastest
10:00AMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 11:13AMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Fastest
09:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 10:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way
Fastest
01:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 02:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
231One-way
Fastest
03:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 04:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
231One-way
Fastest
07:00PMBad Kreuznach Station1h13 08:13PMFrankfurt (Main) Hbf
1 transfer
201One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main

distanceDistance40 miles (65 km)
durationAverage train duration1 h 13 min
priceAverage train ticket price$23 (€20)
frequencyTrain frequency18 a day
changesDirect trainYes, there are 12 direct trains a day
carriersTrain companiesDeutsche Bahn with connection or Deutsche Bahn

Trains from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main cover the 40 miles (65 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 13 min with our travel partners like Deutsche Bahn with connection or Deutsche Bahn. Normally, there are 18 trains operating per day, including direct services available. While the average ticket price for this route costs around $23 (€20), you can find the cheapest train ticket for as low as $23 (€20). Travelers depart most frequently from Bad Kreuznach Station and arrive in Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf.

Train companies: Deutsche Bahn from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main trains

Travel between Bad Kreuznach and Frankfurt am Main from $23 (€20) with Omio’s train partners Deutsche Bahn! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most popular trip for you.

Deutsche Bahn

Deutsche Bahn (DB) is the main provider of train services in Germany, making on average 40, 000 journeys per day. A special feature of Deutsche Bahn is its wide range of ticket types, savings offers including Super Saver, Saver, and Flexible fares and discount cards like the Bahncard 25, 50 and 100, which you can also use for your train to Frankfurt am Main from Bad Kreuznach. DB uses different types of trains such as the ICE (Intercity Express), IC (Intercity), EC (Eurocity), IRE (Interregio-Express), RE (Regional Express) and RB (Regionalbahn) on its routes, which differ in terms of comfort and the time required to travel. For example, while bathrooms are standard amenities, services like an onboard restaurant or free WiFi are only available on certain trains.

    Travel Tips: Trains from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main

    Travel Tips: Travel by train to Frankfurt am Main easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found the cheapest trains from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main to cost as little as $23 (€20)  in the next 7 days.
    If you are looking to buy your train ticket in the next 7 days, you can expect the Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train to cost on average $23 (€20)  one way.
    The distance from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main by train is approximately 40 miles (65 km).
    On average the Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train travel time is 1 h 13 min  for the 40 miles (65 km) long route, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.

    When traveling this route, Omio customers are departing most frequently from Bad Kreuznach Station   and arriving in Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf.

    Passengers board the train most frequently from Bad Kreuznach Station, which is located around 0.1 miles (65 m) away from the city center, and they get off the train at Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf, located 9.2 miles (14.8 km) away from the city center.

    Take the Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train with Deutsche Bahn with connection or Deutsche Bahn. However, it's always good to check out all possible train providers for the trip between Bad Kreuznach and Frankfurt am Main as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
    On average, there are 18 trains a day from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main. The train times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
    The first Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train departs at 4: 31 AM   and the last train from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main leaves at 11: 41 PM. Check out the most up-to-date train schedule from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.
    If you buy a train ticket from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $23 (€20) one way. However, we recommend booking your train in advance to get access to the best prices. Train tickets between Bad Kreuznach and Frankfurt am Main are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

    Important Stations and Airports for this connection

    Bad Kreuznach
    Frankfurt am Main
    The major railway station for departures from Bad Kreuznach is Bad Kreuznach Station. Read all the information you need to know about services, amenities and connections at Bad Kreuznach Station for your journey from Bad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main.
    Amenities at station
    WifiWifi
    LockersLockers
    ShoppingShopping
    ParkingParking
    TaxisTaxis
    AccessibilityAccessibility
    ticketOfficeHours
    Ticket Office Hours
    At a Travel Center you will receive the following services with personal consultation: Tickets and reservations up to shortly before departure, season tickets and DB monthly season tickets on subscription as well as DB BahnCard related offers. Furthermore, national and international timetable and fare information is available in addition to supplementary services and offers for your rail journey.
    HomeTrainsTrain Times to Frankfurt am MainBad Kreuznach to Frankfurt am Main train

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language