Tunis to Rome Flights

Sun, Jun 23
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Tunis to Rome flight

distanceDistance371 miles (598 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 25 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$169 (€148)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesAlitalia, Tunis Air or Alitalia (2)

Flights from Tunis to Rome cover the 371 miles (598 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 25 min with our travel partners like Alitalia, Tunis Air or Alitalia (2). You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this journey for as low as $92 (€81), but the average price of plane tickets is $169 (€148). Travelers depart most frequently from Tunis and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

The cheapest flights from Tunis to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jun 23

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Tunis to Rome is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
10:25AM1h25
Tunis
11:50AMRome
$1191One-way
0 transfers
ITA
06:05PM1h25
Tunis
07:30PMRome
$1491One-way
0 transfers
ITA
05:10PM1h25
Tunis
06:35PMRome
$1511One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Tunis to Rome

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, June 23
ITA
06:05PM1h25
Tunis
07:30PMRome
0 transfers
ITA
10:25AM1h25
Tunis
11:50AMRome
0 transfers
ITA
05:10PM1h25
Tunis
06:35PMRome
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Tunis to Rome by flight

Sun
Jun 23
Mon
Jun 24
Tue
Jun 25
Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28
Sat
Jun 29

The fastest flights from Tunis to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jun 23

Fastest Journey

1 h 25 m

Average

1 h 25 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

598 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Tunis for Rome every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
06:05PM1h25
Tunis
07:30PMRome
$1491One-way
0 transfers
ITA
10:25AM1h25
Tunis
11:50AMRome
$1191One-way
0 transfers
ITA
05:10PM1h25
Tunis
06:35PMRome
$1511One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Tunis to Rome Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Tunis to Rome hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Tunis to Rome.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Tunis to Rome can start from as little as $92 (€81) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Tunis to Rome is $169 (€148); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Tunis to Rome is 1 h 25 min   to travel the 371 mile (598 km) long journey. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from Tunis to Rome leaves at 9: 25 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Tunis to Rome leaves at 6: 05 PM.
Take the Tunis to Rome flight with Alitalia, Tunis Air or Alitalia (2). However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the trip to Rome from Tunis as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.

Flights from Tunis to Rome generally leave from Tunis and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

Tunis is 8.6 km away from Tunis city centre and Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport is 28.2 km from Rome city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Tunis to Rome is February.
Yes, you can take a flight to Rome from Tunis.

More options for your journey from Tunis to Rome

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language