Flights from Novara to Rome

The cheapest flights from Novara to Rome

Showing times and prices for Aug 21

Cheapest

58

Average

77

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
01:00PMNovara1h10 02:10PMRome
0 transfers
581One-way
ITA
11:00AMNovara1h10 12:10PMRome
0 transfers
581One-way
ITA
10:00AMNovara1h10 11:10AMRome
0 transfers
681One-way
ITA
12:00PMNovara1h10 01:10PMRome
0 transfers
681One-way
ITA
07:00AMNovara1h10 08:10AMRome
0 transfers
961One-way

Flight schedule from Novara to Rome

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, August 21
ITA
07:00AMNovara1h10 08:10AMRome
0 transfers
ITA
10:00AMNovara1h10 11:10AMRome
0 transfers
ITA
11:00AMNovara1h10 12:10PMRome
0 transfers
ITA
12:00PMNovara1h10 01:10PMRome
0 transfers
ITA
01:00PMNovara1h10 02:10PMRome
0 transfers
ITA
06:00PMNovara1h10 07:10PMRome
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sun
Aug 21
Mon
Aug 22
Tue
Aug 23
Wed
Aug 24
Thu
Aug 25
Fri
Aug 26
Sat
Aug 27

The fastest flights from Novara to Rome

Showing times and prices for Aug 21

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

6

Distance

502 km

Of the 6 flights that leave Novara for Rome every day 6 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
07:00AMNovara1h10 08:10AMRome
0 transfers
961One-way
ITA
06:00PMNovara1h10 07:10PMRome
0 transfers
1161One-way
ITA
10:00AMNovara1h10 11:10AMRome
0 transfers
681One-way
ITA
12:00PMNovara1h10 01:10PMRome
0 transfers
681One-way
ITA
01:00PMNovara1h10 02:10PMRome
0 transfers
581One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Novara to Rome flight

distanceDistance311 miles (502 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$61 (€58)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air

Flights from Novara to Rome cover the 311 miles (502 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like ITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this trip for as low as $61 (€58), but the average price of plane tickets is $61 (€58).

Airlines: Alitalia from Novara to Rome

For as little as $61 (€58) you can travel by flight from Novara to Rome with Alitalia. Omio will show you the best deals, schedules and tickets available for this journey.

Alitalia

Alitalia is Italy’s leading airline. Its head office is in Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport, in Rome and you can fly around Europe and the rest of the world with them. Choose between Economy Class or Business in your next flight between Novara and Rome.

Alitalia tickets from Novara to Rome are available online on Omio. We help you compare and book your perfect journey with Alitalia from Novara to Rome all in one place. If you’re specifically looking for the cheapest, fastest or earliest flight, you can find all the current Alitalia flight schedules and plane tickets available on Omio for the 311 miles (502 km) trip. You can also see relevant travel information for the Alitalia flight, such as baggage allowance and amenities onboard depending on the class fare. Search for your ideal departure and arrival times for this flight, compare the fastest Novara to Rome routes as well as the cheapest ticket prices available, and buy the best Alitalia Novara to Rome plane ticket that fits your needs. If you purchase tickets in the Omio app, you can quickly see if the Alitalia plane ticket is available as a mobile ticket, which makes it easy for you to travel paperless. You’ll then be ready to embark on your smooth and relaxing journey to Rome with Alitalia!

Travel Tips: Novara to Rome Flight

Take a flight to Rome easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Novara to Rome.
FAQs
Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets to Rome from Novara for as low as $61 (€58)  for the next 7 days.
In the next 7 days you can expect to pay on average $61 (€58)  for a flight ticket from Novara to Rome.
The Novara to Rome flight distance is approximately 311 miles (502 km).
While the time it takes to travel 311 miles (502 km) from Novara to Rome can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Novara to Rome flight journey time is on average 1 h 10 min.
If you're looking for flights from Novara to Rome, you can rely on ITA, Meridiana or Bulgaria Air to get you to Rome. It's also good to check out all possible airlines for the Novara to Rome route to see if there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
The earliest flight for this journey departs from Novara at 5: 00 AM. The last flight leaves from Novara at 8: 30 PM. Check Omio for the latest flight schedule from Novara to Rome and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
The price of a one way plane ticket from Novara to Rome is on average $61 (€58) if you purchase within the next 7 days. But we recommend booking tickets before your planned travel date to find the best prices for flights from all possible airlines offering this journey. In general, you can find plane tickets to Rome from Novara available a few months in advance.

More options for your journey from Novara to Rome

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language