Flights from Cáceres to Barcelona

The cheapest flights from Cáceres to Barcelona

Showing times and prices for Jul 08

Cheapest

83

Average

90

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Air Nostrum
02:00PMCáceres1h35 03:35PMBarcelona
0 transfers
831One-way
Air Nostrum
02:05PMCáceres1h35 03:40PMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way
Air Nostrum
09:40AMCáceres1h35 11:15AMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way
Air Nostrum
10:25AMCáceres1h35 12:00PMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way

Flight schedule from Cáceres to Barcelona

Showing flights for tomorrow, Friday, July 8
Air Nostrum
09:40AMCáceres1h35 11:15AMBarcelona
0 transfers
Air Nostrum
10:25AMCáceres1h35 12:00PMBarcelona
0 transfers
Air Nostrum
02:00PMCáceres1h35 03:35PMBarcelona
0 transfers
Air Nostrum
02:05PMCáceres1h35 03:40PMBarcelona
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Fri
Jul 08
Sat
Jul 09
Sun
Jul 10
Mon
Jul 11
Tue
Jul 12
Wed
Jul 13
Thu
Jul 14
Fri
Jul 15
Sat
Jul 16
Sun
Jul 17
Mon
Jul 18
Tue
Jul 19
Wed
Jul 20
Thu
Jul 21
Fri
Jul 22
Sat
Jul 23
Sun
Jul 24
Mon
Jul 25
Tue
Jul 26
Wed
Jul 27
Thu
Jul 28

The fastest flights from Cáceres to Barcelona

Showing times and prices for Jul 08

Fastest Journey

1 h 35 m

Average

1 h 35 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

752 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Cáceres for Barcelona every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Air Nostrum
10:25AMCáceres1h35 12:00PMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way
Air Nostrum
02:05PMCáceres1h35 03:40PMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way
Air Nostrum
09:40AMCáceres1h35 11:15AMBarcelona
0 transfers
931One-way
Air Nostrum
02:00PMCáceres1h35 03:35PMBarcelona
0 transfers
831One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Cáceres to Barcelona flight

distanceDistance466 miles (752 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 35 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$148 (€137)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesAir Nostrum

Flights from Cáceres to Barcelona cover the 466 miles (752 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 35 min with our travel partners like Air Nostrum. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $148 (€137), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $100 (€93).

Airlines: Air Nostrum flights from Cáceres to Barcelona

You can travel by flight between Cáceres and Barcelona with Air Nostrum for as low as $100 (€93). When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best trip.

Air Nostrum

Air Nostrum is one of the best options when traveling by plane to Barcelona from Cáceres. Omio quickly shows you current Air Nostrum flight schedules for the Cáceres - Barcelona route and makes it easier than ever for you to buy plane tickets online for the cheapest, fastest or earliest route available. The distance to Barcelona from Cáceres is around 466 miles (752 km) and the cheapest Air Nostrum one-way ticket you can book starts at $100 (€93). As you check the latest Cáceres to Barcelona flight schedule from Air Nostrum for your ideal departure and arrival times, you can also review travel information, such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard, and compare the best route available to arrive to Barcelona safely. If you search for Air Nostrum tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless. Let Omio quickly find you the perfect Air Nostrum ticket to Barcelona from Cáceres so you can spend more time enjoying the smooth and easy journey!

Travel Tips: Cáceres to Barcelona Flight

Take a flight to Barcelona easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Cáceres to Barcelona.
FAQs
Looking to save money on your journey? Omio customers have found the cheapest flight between Cáceres and Barcelona for the next 7 days starting from $100 (€93)  one way.
The Cáceres to Barcelona plane ticket price is on average $148 (€137)  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this route in the next week.
The flight distance from Cáceres to Barcelona is around 466 miles (752 km).
On average the Cáceres to Barcelona flight time is 1 h 35 min  covering the 466 miles (752 km) long route, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.
For the trip from Cáceres to Barcelona you can take a flight with Air Nostrum. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services between Cáceres and Barcelona on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
You can take the first flight from Cáceres to Barcelona at 7: 15 AM. The last flight from Cáceres to Barcelona that you can take departs at 5: 40 PM. Omio shows you the latest flight from Cáceres to Barcelona schedule to help you book the best departure time for this trip.
You can find flights from Cáceres to Barcelona to cost on average $148 (€137) one way if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend buying plane tickets in advance to score the best deals and save money on your route. You’ll see tickets for the Cáceres to Barcelona flight generally on sale a few months before the planned travel date.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language