Brussels to Copenhagen Flights

Wed, Jun 26
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Brussels to Copenhagen flight

distanceDistance474 miles (764 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 30 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$225 (€197)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesBrussels Airlines, Ryanair, CityJet, SAS, KLM, Lufthansa, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS, Transavia Airlines, Eurowings, TAP Portugal, Austrian Airlines, Edelweiss Air, Air Dolomiti, LAER, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or Air Baltic

Flights from Brussels to Copenhagen cover the 474 miles (764 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 30 min with our travel partners like Brussels Airlines, Ryanair, CityJet, SAS, KLM, Lufthansa, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS, Transavia Airlines, Eurowings, TAP Portugal, Austrian Airlines, Edelweiss Air, Air Dolomiti, LAER, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or Air Baltic. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $225 (€197), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $136 (€119). Travelers depart most frequently from Brussels Airport and arrive in Copenhagen Airport.

The cheapest flights from Brussels to Copenhagen

Showing times and prices for Jun 26

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Brussels to Copenhagen is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
Brussels Airlines
03:50PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3251One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Brussels Airlines
09:05PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:35PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3251One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
Sas Airways
10:30AM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
12:00PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3761One-way
0 transfers
Air Baltic
03:00PM4h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:10PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3941One-way
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM6h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$4061One-way
1 transfer

Flight schedulefrom Brussels to Copenhagen

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, June 26
TAP Portugal
06:00AM17h05
Brussels Airport (BRU)
11:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
06:10AM7h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
01:55PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
06:10AM4h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
11:05AMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lot Polish Airlines
07:50AM11h15
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lot Polish Airlines
07:50AM14h20
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:10PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
08:00AM5h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
01:55PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
08:00AM7h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
03:45PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
08:00AM3h05
Brussels Airport (BRU)
11:05AMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:00AM6h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
04:25PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:00AM8h35
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:35PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:00AM4h50
Brussels Airport (BRU)
02:50PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:00AM9h15
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:15PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lot Polish Airlines
10:15AM11h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:10PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lot Polish Airlines
10:15AM8h50
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
10:25AM5h20
Brussels Airport (BRU)
03:45PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
10:25AM3h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
01:55PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
10:25AM7h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:30AM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
12:00PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
0 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM7h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:25PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM8h20
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:15PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM5h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
04:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM6h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM8h20
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:15PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM11h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM10h05
Brussels Airport (BRU)
09:00PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM10h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
09:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM9h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
10:55AM11h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM7h40
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:35PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
2 transfers
Sas Airways
10:55AM11h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
TAP Portugal
11:45AM29h05
Brussels Airport (BRU)
04:50PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
TAP Portugal
11:45AM11h20
Brussels Airport (BRU)
11:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Brussels Airlines
01:55PM4h50
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:45PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
02:40PM3h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:25PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Air Baltic
03:00PM4h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:10PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
03:05PM5h15
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
03:05PM3h15
Brussels Airport (BRU)
06:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
KLM Cityhopper
03:05PM7h25
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:30PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Brussels Airlines
03:50PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
0 transfers
TAP Portugal
03:55PM24h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
04:50PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
04:00PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:30PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
0 transfers
Lufthansa
04:30PM4h10
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:40PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Austrian Airlines
05:55PM4h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:40PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
06:05PM4h00
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:05PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
06:20PM16h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
11:05AMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
06:20PM13h45
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:05AMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
06:20PM12h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
07:15AMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
06:20PM4h00
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Sas Airways
07:10PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:40PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
0 transfers
TAP Portugal
08:55PM19h55
Brussels Airport (BRU)
04:50PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
1 transfer
Brussels Airlines
09:05PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:35PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Brussels to Copenhagen by train, bus, or flight

Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28
Sat
Jun 29
Sun
Jun 30
Mon
Jul 01
Tue
Jul 02
Wed
Jul 03
Thu
Jul 04
Fri
Jul 05
Sat
Jul 06
Sun
Jul 07
Mon
Jul 08
Tue
Jul 09
Wed
Jul 10
Thu
Jul 11
Fri
Jul 12
Sat
Jul 13
Sun
Jul 14
Mon
Jul 15
Tue
Jul 16

The fastest flights from Brussels to Copenhagen

Showing times and prices for Jun 26

Fastest Journey

1 h 30 m

Average

8 h 22 m

Flights per day

51

Distance

765 km

Of the 51 flights that leave Brussels for Copenhagen every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
Sas Airways
10:30AM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
12:00PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3761One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Sas Airways
07:10PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
08:40PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$5151One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Brussels Airlines
03:50PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:20PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3251One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Brussels Airlines
09:05PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
10:35PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$3251One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Sas Airways
04:00PM1h30
Brussels Airport (BRU)
05:30PMCopenhagen Airport (CPH)
$4691One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Brussels Airlines, Ryanair and CityJet flights from Brussels to Copenhagen

Brussels Airlines, Ryanair and CityJet flights will get you from Brussels to Copenhagen from $136 (€119). With over 1000 travel companies on Omio, you can find the best flight times and tickets for your trip.

Brussels Airlines is Belgium’s leading airline. Check the ticket fares for your flight to Copenhagen from Brussels: Economy Classic, Economy Flex and Business.

Brussels Airlines from Brussels to Copenhagen flight information:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 30 min
  • Cheapest Price: $161

FAQs: Brussels to Copenhagen Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Brussels to Copenhagen hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Brussels to Copenhagen.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Brussels to Copenhagen can start from as little as $136 (€119) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Brussels to Copenhagen is $225 (€197); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Brussels to Copenhagen flight travel time is 1 h 30 min   for the 474 mile (764 km) long journey, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Brussels to Copenhagen leaves at 7: 30 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Brussels to Copenhagen leaves at 8: 05 PM.
For the best Brussels to Copenhagen flight to purchase, you can travel safely and comfortably with Brussels Airlines, Ryanair, CityJet, SAS, KLM, Lufthansa, KLM Cityhopper, SWISS, Transavia Airlines, Eurowings, TAP Portugal, Austrian Airlines, Edelweiss Air, Air Dolomiti, LAER, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or Air Baltic. However, it's always good to check all possible airlines with services to Copenhagen from Brussels to compare what amenities they may offer.

Flights from Brussels to Copenhagen generally leave from Brussels Airport and arrive in Copenhagen Airport.

Brussels Airport is 15.8 km away from Brussels city centre and Copenhagen Airport is 8.6 km from Copenhagen city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Brussels to Copenhagen is July.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 3 ways to travel to Copenhagen from Brussels including taking a train, bus or flight.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language