Flights from Brussels to Munich

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:30Brussels14h 10m 08:40Munich Airport
$294
1One-way
$2941One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:33Brussels12h 2m 22:35Munich Airport
$294
1One-way
$2941One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
06:36Brussels4h 59m 11:35Munich Airport
$294
1One-way
$2941One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
16:17Brussels6h 18m 22:35Munich Airport
$294
1One-way
$2941One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:20Brussels Airport4h 5m 22:25Munich Airport
$360
1One-way
$3601One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa, Lot Polish Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Cityjet, Air Malta, KLM, Sas Airways, Eurowings, Lufthansa Cityline , Ryanair, Jetairfly, Wizz Air, Iberia, Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Dolomiti, Turkish Airlines, British Airways

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$186Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$157Lufthansa
Sun
May 26
$116Deutsche Bahn
$42Flixbus
$272SNCF
Mon
May 27
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$97Jetairfly
Tue
May 28
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$246Sas Airways
Wed
May 29
$140Deutsche Bahn
$42Flixbus
$240Sas Airways
Thu
May 30
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$208Lufthansa
Fri
May 31
$105Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$165KLM
Sat
Jun 1
$93Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$157Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 2
$140Deutsche Bahn
$42Flixbus
$269Jetairfly
Mon
Jun 3
$116Deutsche Bahn
$30Eurolines France
$157Air Dolomiti
Tue
Jun 4
$105Deutsche Bahn
$27Eurolines France
$146Jetairfly
Wed
Jun 5
$105Deutsche Bahn
$30Eurolines France
$102Jetairfly
Thu
Jun 6
$116Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$182KLM
Fri
Jun 7
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$151SNCF
Sat
Jun 8
$93Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$157Lufthansa Cityline
Sun
Jun 9
$105Deutsche Bahn
$36Flixbus
$154KLM
Mon
Jun 10
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$154KLM
Tue
Jun 11
$93Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$151SNCF
Wed
Jun 12
$93Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$151SNCF
Thu
Jun 13
$81Deutsche Bahn
$33Eurolines France
$151SNCF
Fri
Jun 14
$105Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$154KLM

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Brussels to Munich Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
7 hours 25 minutes
Flight Price: $164
Flights Depart from:Brussels
Flights arrive in:Munich
Distance:602 km
FlightAirlines:Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline , Jetairfly, SNCF, Thalys International, Air Dolomiti, KLM, Sas Airways

Brussels to Munich Flights: An Overview

There are multiple daily direct Brussels to Munich flights. Two airlines provide between 5 and 7 daily direct flights. The average flight duration for airlines serving the Brussels to Munich route is 7hrs 50mins, flying a distance of approximately 602kms. The main departure point is Brussels Airport (BRU) while the main destination is Munich Airport (MUC). Travelers can book for direct early morning flights at 6:00 a.m. to 7:15 a.m. while the last direct flight is at 8:15 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Which airlines fly from Brussels to Munich?

Lufthansa is the main airline that serves both daily direct and scheduled flights from Brussels to Munich, along with Brussels Airlines. There are frequent scheduled departures for Brussels to Munich flights by airlines such as SAS Airways, Air Nostrum, Lufthansa CityLine, Iberia, KLM and many more.

How long is the flight from Brussels to Munich?

Direct flights from Brussels to Munich normally take about 1hr 15mins. Scheduled flights for the Brussels to Munich route take from 2hrs 55mins to 3hrs 15mins. The early evening flight by Brussels Airlines at 4:45 p.m. to 9:20 p.m is the longest at 4hrs 35mins.

How many flights are there from Brussels to Munich?

The number of daily direct Brussels to Munich flights ranges from 5 to 7, mostly served by Lufthansa.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Brussels to Munich

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Jetairfly
15:1016h07:10
BrusselsMunich
Tue, May 28
Flight
Sas Airways
15:304h19:30
BrusselsMunich
Wed, May 29
Flight
Sas Airways
08:005h 25m13:25
BrusselsMunich
Fastest Flights from Brussels to Munich by duration
Thu, May 30
Flight
Lufthansa
04:301h 15m05:45
BrusselsMunich
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Lufthansa
19:251h 15m20:40
BrusselsMunich
Mon, Jun 3
Flight
Air Dolomiti
19:251h 15m20:40
BrusselsMunich
Return Flights from Munich to Brussels
Mon, May 27
Flight
Eurowings
03:557h 55m11:50
MunichBrussels
Tue, May 28
Flight
Sas Airways
10:555h 25m16:20
MunichBrussels
Wed, May 29
Flight
Sas Airways
07:454h 15m12:00
MunichBrussels
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Brussels
FlightBrussels

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Buses operated by several companies connect the airport to Brussels city. The Airport Express bus takes approximately 30 minutes. Brussels airport also has its own railway station with ICE trains connecting to most major cities in Belgium.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone