Flights from Berlin to Cologne

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:20Berlin Schonefeld Airport1h 15m 20:35Cologne/Bonn Airport
$99
1One-way
$991One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:45Berlin Tegel Airport1h 10m 14:55Cologne/Bonn Airport
$117
1One-way
$1171One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:35Berlin Tegel Airport1h 10m 13:45Cologne/Bonn Airport
$117
1One-way
$1171One-way
carrier-logo
11:40Berlin Tegel Airport1h 10m 12:50Cologne/Bonn Airport
$152
1One-way
$1521One-way
carrier-logo
14:20Berlin Tegel Airport1h 10m 15:30Cologne/Bonn Airport
$152
1One-way
$1521One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Eurowings, Eurowings , Ryanair, Laudamotion, easyJet

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$29Flixbus
$80easyJet
Tue
May 28
$17FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$99Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$35Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
$43easyJet
Thu
May 30
$35Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$41Germanwings
Fri
May 31
$23Deutsche Bahn
$17Flixbus
$31Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$23FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$41Germanwings
Sun
Jun 2
$76FlixTrain
$41Flixbus
$85easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$35FlixTrain
$23Flixbus
$57Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$17Deutsche Bahn
$17Flixbus
$33Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$29FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$44easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$12FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$40easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$47FlixTrain
$29Flixbus
$44easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$40Deutsche Bahn
$23Flixbus
$40easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$17FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$36easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$54Deutsche Bahn
$41Flixbus
$41Germanwings
Tue
Jun 11
$30Deutsche Bahn
$29Flixbus
$47Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
$23Deutsche Bahn
$17Flixbus
$28Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$12FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$25Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$12FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$38easyJet
Sat
Jun 15
$17FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$35Germanwings
Sun
Jun 16
$17FlixTrain
$17Flixbus
$36easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Berlin to Cologne Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 14 minutes
Flight Price: $35
Flights Depart from:Berlin
Flights arrive in:Cologne
Distance:479 km
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, Germanwings, Ryanair, easyJet

Berlin to Cologne Flights: An Overview

There are 16 daily direct Berlin to Cologne flights and all these services are provided by 3 budget airlines. It is an air route that is approximately 460 kilometers in distance and a direct flight takes just over an hour.

Which airlines fly from Berlin to Cologne?

The only direct flights from Berlin to Cologne are offered by three budget airlines; Eurowings, easyJet, and Ryanair. The national carrier, Lufthansa also makes more than 20 flights to the same destination, although these are all indirect services.

How long is the flight from Berlin to Cologne?

A regular direct flight from Berlin Tegel Airport (TXL) to Cologne/Bonn Airport takes approximately 1 hour to 1 hour 15 minutes on average.

How many flights are there from Berlin to Cologne?

The Eurowings airline accounts for 8 of the 16 direct flights to Cologne. All the flights depart from Berlin Tegel Airport (TXL) and there is a flight almost every two hours to Cologne. Ryanair only makes two flights and they are both from Schönefeld Airport (SXF) with one flight departing around noon and the other in the early evening. easyJet makes 6 trips to Cologne/Bonn Airport, all of which depart from Berlin Tegel Airport (TXL). The same weekday schedule is used on weekends, when the number of travelers increases significantly.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Berlin to Cologne

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Ryanair
19:451h 15m21:00
BerlinCologne
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Germanwings
04:251h 15m05:40
BerlinCologne
Fastest Flights from Berlin to Cologne by duration
Thu, May 30
Flight
Germanwings
13:351h 10m14:45
BerlinCologne
Fri, May 31
Flight
Ryanair
19:451h 15m21:00
BerlinCologne
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Germanwings
04:251h 15m05:40
BerlinCologne
Return Flights from Cologne to Berlin
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
05:301h 15m06:45
CologneBerlin
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
18:451h 15m20:00
CologneBerlin
Fri, May 31
Flight
Ryanair
08:301h 15m09:45
CologneBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
FlightBerlin Schönefeld

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
Power Outlet
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Airport Express (regional train lines RE7 and RB14) takes 28 minutes from the main railway station [Hauptbahnhof] to Schönefeld airport, every 30 minutes. Two suburban lines link the airport station to the eastern and southern parts of the city (S9 to Ostkreuz, S45 to Südkreuz).
FlightBerlin-Tegel

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Tegel Airport and the Berlin city centre can be reached with the TXL bus, which connects with various metro stations throughout the city, including Central Station (Hauptbahnhof) and Alexanderplatz.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone