Buses from Sevilla to Cordoba

Wed, Jul 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Bus times

Sevilla to Cordoba

Showing buses for tomorrow, Wed, Jul 24
carrier-logo
08:30Sevilla2h0010:30Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:00Sevilla2h0511:05Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:30Sevilla1h5514:25Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:30Sevilla2h1517:45Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:15Sevilla1h4518:00Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:30Sevilla1h5920:29Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
carrier-logo
22:00Sevilla2h0500:05Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

The fastest buses

from Sevilla
to Cordoba

Showing times and prices for Jul 24

Fastest Journey

1h 45m

Average

2h

Buses per day

7

Distance

120 km

Of the 7 bus that leave Sevilla for Cordoba every day 7 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct bus cover the 120 km distance in an average of 2h but if you time it right, some bus will get you there in just 1h 45m .

The slowest bus will take 2h 15m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
16:15Sevilla1h4518:00Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
12:30Sevilla1h5514:25Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
carrier-logo
18:30Sevilla1h5920:29Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
carrier-logo
08:30Sevilla2h0010:30Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
carrier-logo
09:00Sevilla2h0511:05Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Tue
Jul 23
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Wed
Jul 24
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Thu
Jul 25
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Fri
Jul 26
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Sat
Jul 27
$14Renfe
$15Alsa
Sun
Jul 28
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Mon
Jul 29
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Tue
Jul 30
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Wed
Jul 31
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Thu
Aug 1
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Fri
Aug 2
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Sat
Aug 3
$14Renfe
$15Alsa
Sun
Aug 4
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Mon
Aug 5
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Tue
Aug 6
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Wed
Aug 7
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Thu
Aug 8
$14Renfe
$15Alsa
Fri
Aug 9
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Sat
Aug 10
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Sun
Aug 11
$16Renfe
$15Alsa
Mon
Aug 12
$16Renfe
$15Alsa

The cheapest buses

from Sevilla
to Cordoba

Showing times and prices for Jul 24

Cheapest

$15

Average

$15

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid travelling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Sevilla to Cordoba will cost around $ 15 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 15.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
18:30Sevilla1h5920:29Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
09:00Sevilla2h0511:05Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
08:30Sevilla2h0010:30Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Sevilla1h5514:25Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
16:15Sevilla1h4518:00Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
0 changes
$151One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Sevilla to Cordoba Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours
Coach Ticket Price: $15
Buses depart from:Sevilla
Bus arrives in:Cordoba
Distance:120 km
BusBus Companies:Alsa

Buses from Seville to Cordoba

Buses in Spain are a convenient way to travel between Seville and Cordoba. Alsa provides regular direct buses from Seville to Cordoba 7 times per day. The first bus departs Sevilla Plaza De Armas bus station at 8:30 a.m. while the last bus leaves at 10:00 p.m. Buses take between 1:45 h and 2:05 h to arrive in Cordoba. All Seville to Cordoba buses are direct and arrive at Cordoba bus station.

Seville to Cordoba buses: Not what you're looking for?

Return buses from Cordoba to Seville | Compare all modes of traveling from Seville to Cordoba | Or learn more about cheap buses to Cordoba


Seville to Cordoba Bus Cost

Average prices for Alsa buses from Seville to Cordoba when you book in advance

Booking Period

Average Price

Same Day

‚ā¨12.30

1 Day in Advance

‚ā¨12.30

1 Week in Advance

‚ā¨12.30

2 Weeks in Advance

‚ā¨12.30

1 Month in Advance

‚ā¨12.30

3 Months in Advance

‚ā¨12.30

Seville to Cordoba Buses: General Information


Travelers in Spain can travel from Seville to Cordoba by bus, with over 7 buses leaving every day.


  • autobus All Seville to Cordoba buses are run by Alsa.
  • autobus All Alsa buses are direct, depart from Sevilla Plaza De Armas bus station and arrive at Cordoba bus station.
  • autobus The Seville to Cordoba bus journey takes as little as 1 hour and 45 minutes to arrive in Cordoba.
  • autobus Most travelers book their Seville to Cordoba bus tickets approximately 1 day in advance of the travel date.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Sevilla to Cordoba

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 26
Bus
Alsa
14:151h 45m16:00
SevillaCordoba
Sat, Jul 27
Bus
Alsa
10:301h 55m12:25
SevillaCordoba
Fastest Buses from Sevilla to Cordoba by duration
Fri, Jul 26
Bus
Alsa
14:151h 45m16:00
SevillaCordoba
Mon, Aug 5
Bus
Alsa
14:151h 45m16:00
SevillaCordoba
Thu, Aug 8
Bus
Alsa
14:151h 45m16:00
SevillaCordoba
Return Journeys for Buses from Cordoba to Sevilla
Thu, Jul 25
Bus
Alsa
03:351h 45m05:20
CordobaSevilla
Fri, Jul 26
Bus
Alsa
10:151h 45m12:00
CordobaSevilla
Sat, Jul 27
Bus
Alsa
17:152h19:15
CordobaSevilla

Stations

Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
Cordoba
BusSevilla

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone