Cheap bus tickets from Orio al Serio to Brescia

Showing times and prices for Jan 21

Cheapest

$14

Average

$22

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Orio al Serio to Brescia will cost around $ 22 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 14.

Cheapest
06:00PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 07:00PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
Cheapest
08:40AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 09:40AMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
Cheapest
11:30AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 12:30PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
Cheapest
03:15PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 04:15PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
Cheapest
08:30PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 09:30PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way

Bus schedule from Orio al Serio to Brescia

Showing buses for tomorrow, Fri, Jan 21
01:00AMOrio al Serio0h45 01:45AMBrescia
0 changes
05:20AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 06:20AMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
08:40AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 09:40AMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
11:30AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 12:30PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
03:15PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 04:15PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
06:00PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 07:00PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
08:30PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 09:30PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Fri
Jan 21
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Sat
Jan 22
Find prices
$14Autostradale
Sun
Jan 23
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Mon
Jan 24
Find prices
$14Autostradale
Tue
Jan 25
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Wed
Jan 26
Find prices
$14Autostradale
Thu
Jan 27
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Fri
Jan 28
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Sat
Jan 29
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Sun
Jan 30
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Mon
Jan 31
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Tue
Feb 1
$6Regionale
$46goopti
Wed
Feb 2
$6Regionale
$59goopti
Thu
Feb 3
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Fri
Feb 4
$6Regionale
$14Autostradale
Sat
Feb 5
$6Regionale
$46goopti
Sun
Feb 6
$6Regionale
$58goopti
Mon
Feb 7
$6Regionale
$58goopti
Wed
Feb 9
$6Regionale
$56goopti

Bus times from Orio al Serio to Brescia

Showing times and prices for Jan 21

Fastest Journey

45 m

Average

57 m

Buses per day

7

Distance

45 km

Of the 7 buses that leave Orio al Serio for Brescia every day 7 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct buses cover the 45 km distance in an average of 57 m but if you time it right, some buses will get you there in just 45 m .

The slowest buses will take 1 h and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
01:00AMOrio al Serio0h45 01:45AMBrescia
0 changes
$671One-way
2nd Fastest
06:00PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 07:00PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
2nd Fastest
08:40AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 09:40AMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
2nd Fastest
11:30AMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 12:30PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way
2nd Fastest
03:15PMBergamo, Aeroporto di Bergamo-Orio al Serio1h00 04:15PMBrescia, V.Solferino
0 changes
$141One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia

distanceDistance27 miles (44 km)
durationAverage bus duration1 h
priceAverage bus ticket price$14 (€12)
frequencyBus frequency8 a day
changesDirect busYes, there are 8 direct buses a day
carriersBus companiesAutostradale or BlaBlaCar

Buses from Orio al Serio to Brescia cover the 27 miles (44 km) long route taking on average 1 h with our travel partners like Autostradale or BlaBlaCar. Normally, there are 8 buses operating per day, including direct services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $14 (€12), you can find the cheapest bus ticket for as low as $14 (€12).

Travel Tips: Bus to Brescia from Orio al Serio

Take the bus to Brescia easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Orio al Serio to Brescia.
FAQs

How much do cheap bus tickets to Brescia from Orio al Serio cost?

Omio customers have found cheap bus tickets from Orio al Serio to Brescia for as low as $14 (€12)  for the next 7 days.

What is the cost of a bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia?

If you’re looking to purchase your bus tickets in the next week, you can expect the Orio al Serio to Brescia bus price to come in at an average of $14 (€12)  one way.

How far is Brescia from Orio al Serio by bus?

The distance from Orio al Serio to Brescia by bus is approximately 27 miles (44 km).

How long is the bus ride between Orio al Serio and Brescia?

The Orio al Serio to Brescia bus duration is on average 1 h, which is to be expected when traveling 27 miles (44 km) to Brescia from Orio al Serio. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.

What bus companies offer a service to Brescia from Orio al Serio?

When taking a bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia, you can count on Autostradale or BlaBlaCar for the best way to get you to Brescia. You can also check all possible bus providers who offer a service to Brescia from Orio al Serio and compare the amenities they offer before buying a bus ticket.

Is there a direct bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia?

Yes, there are 8 direct buses a day between Orio al Serio and Brescia. If you’re looking for a direct bus, consider traveling with BlaBlaCar. Nonstop bus services tend to offer more convenience and save you time getting you to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to this when booking your bus tickets.

How many bus services per day are there from Orio al Serio to Brescia?

The average number of buses departing Orio al Serio for Brescia is 8 a day. The bus schedules and services may vary between weekdays and weekends.

What are the first and last departure bus times from Orio al Serio to Brescia?

You can take the first bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia at 7: 00 AM. The last bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia that you can take departs at 10: 00 PM. Omio shows you the latest bus from Orio al Serio to Brescia schedule to help you book the best departure time for this journey.

How far in advance should I purchase bus tickets between Orio al Serio and Brescia for the best deals?

In general, we recommend booking tickets for buses in advance to score the best deals from all possible bus companies offering this journey and save money. If you book bus tickets between Orio al Serio and Brescia within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $14 (€12) one way. To find the best prices for this journey, consider booking your bus ticket from Orio al Serio to Brescia a few months in advance.