Munich to Freising bus

Cheap bus tickets from Munich to Freising

Showing times and prices for Jan 28

Cheapest

-

Average

-

The best way to find a cheap bus ticket from Munich to Freising is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Lufthansa Express Bus
05:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices

Bus schedule from Munich to Freising

Showing buses for tomorrow, Saturday, January 28
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 08:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 08:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 08:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 09:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
08:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 09:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
08:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 09:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
08:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 10:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
09:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 10:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
09:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 10:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
09:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 11:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
10:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 11:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
10:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 11:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
10:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 12:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
11:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 12:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
11:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 12:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
11:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 01:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
12:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 01:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
12:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 01:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
12:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 02:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
01:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 02:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
01:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 02:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
01:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 03:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
02:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 03:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
02:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 03:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
02:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 04:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
03:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 04:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
03:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 04:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
03:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 05:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
04:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 05:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
04:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 05:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
04:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 06:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 06:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 06:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 07:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 07:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 07:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 08:19PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:15PMMunich Central Station1h24 08:39PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:35PMMunich Central Station1h24 08:59PMFreising
1 transfer
Lufthansa Express Bus
07:55PMMunich Central Station1h24 09:19PMFreising
1 transfer

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sat
Jan 28
Sun
Jan 29
Mon
Jan 30
Tue
Jan 31
Wed
Feb 01
Thu
Feb 02
Fri
Feb 03

Bus times from Munich to Freising

Showing times and prices for Jan 28

Fastest Journey

1 h 24 m

Average

1 h 24 m

Buses per day

45

Distance

32 km

It's difficult to get from Munich to Freising without transferring at least once.

Lufthansa Express Bus
05:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 06:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
05:55AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:19AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:15AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:39AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices
Lufthansa Express Bus
06:35AMMunich Central Station1h24 07:59AMFreising
1 transfer
Find prices

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Munich to Freising

distanceDistance20 miles (32 km)
frequencyBus frequency42 a day
changesDirect busNo
carriersBus providerslufthansaexpress or BlaBlaCar

Buses from Munich to Freising cover the 20 miles (32 km) long route taking on average 1 h 24 min with our travel partners like lufthansaexpress or BlaBlaCar. Normally, there are 42 buses operating per day, including direct services available. Travelers depart most frequently from München, ZOB and arrive in Freising.

Travel Tips: Bus to Freising from Munich

Travel Tips: Take the bus to Freising easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Munich to Freising.
FAQs
When traveling this route you should expect the distance from Munich to Freising by bus to be approximately 20 miles (32 km).
The Munich to Freising bus duration is on average 1 h 24 min, which is to be expected when traveling 20 miles (32 km) between Munich and Freising. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.

Omio customers traveling this route book their buses from München, ZOB   to Freising.

The most popular departure bus station with passengers for this route, called München, ZOB, is located 2.6 miles (4.2 km) from the city center of Munich.

The most popular arrival bus station, Freising, is located 0.4 miles (575 m) away from the city center of Freising.

If you're looking for buses from Munich to Freising, you can rely on lufthansaexpress or BlaBlaCar to get you to Freising. It's also good to check out all possible bus companies for the Munich to Freising route to see if there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
On average, there are 42 buses a day from Munich to Freising. The bus times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
You can take the earliest bus from Munich to Freising at 5: 15 AM   or take the last bus from Munich to Freising leaving at 7: 55 PM. Look for the latest Munich to Freising bus schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the bus for this trip.

More options for your journey from Munich to Freising

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

HomeBusesMunich to Freising bus

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language