Buses from Mannheim to Berlin

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Bus times

Mannheim to Berlin

Showing buses for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
02:25Mannheim, ZOB13h5016:15Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
03:35Mannheim, ZOB14h017:35Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:15Mannheim, ZOB12h3017:45Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:25Mannheim, ZOB13h2018:45Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:15Mannheim, ZOB11h3519:50Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:15Mannheim, ZOB11h5020:05Berlin, S-Bhf. Wannsee
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:15Mannheim, ZOB12h520:20Berlin, Alexanderplatz
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:50Mannheim, ZOB9h2518:15Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:35Mannheim, ZOB13h1022:45Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:35Mannheim, ZOB10h5121:26Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:35Mannheim, ZOB11h1821:53Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:35Mannheim, ZOB11h1021:45Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:40Mannheim, ZOB9h1021:50Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:45Mannheim, ZOB10h006:45Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
21:00Mannheim, ZOB11h1508:15Berlin, Alexanderplatz
0 changes
carrier-logo
23:45Mannheim, ZOB13h3513:20Berlin, U-Bahnhof Alt-Tegel
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

The fastest buses

from Mannheim
to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

9h 10m

Average

11h 49m

Buses per day

16

Distance

482 km

Of the 16 bus that leave Mannheim for Berlin every day 2 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct bus cover the 482 km distance in an average of 11h 49m but if you time it right, some bus will get you there in just 9h 10m .

The slowest bus will take 14h and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
12:40Mannheim, ZOB9h 10m 21:50Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$261One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
08:50Mannheim, ZOB9h 25m 18:15Berlin, ZOB
1 change
$561One-way
carrier-logo
20:45Mannheim, ZOB10h 0m 06:45Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$301One-way
carrier-logo
10:35Mannheim, ZOB10h 51m 21:26Berlin
1 change
$521One-way
carrier-logo
10:35Mannheim, ZOB11h 10m 21:45Berlin
1 change
$521One-way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
Jul 15
$135Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
Find prices
Tue
Jul 16
$80Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$83Germanwings
Wed
Jul 17
$52Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$72easyJet
Thu
Jul 18
$31Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$72easyJet
Fri
Jul 19
Find prices
$24Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Sat
Jul 20
$24Deutsche Bahn
$29Flixbus
$59Germanwings
Sun
Jul 21
Find prices
$45Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Mon
Jul 22
$52Deutsche Bahn
$27Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Tue
Jul 23
$24Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$44easyJet
Wed
Jul 24
$42Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$44easyJet
Thu
Jul 25
$80Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$44easyJet
Fri
Jul 26
Find prices
$39Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Sat
Jul 27
$71Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Sun
Jul 28
$83Deutsche Bahn
$39Flixbus
$72easyJet
Mon
Jul 29
$31Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$59Germanwings
Tue
Jul 30
$31Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$44easyJet
Wed
Jul 31
$42Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$35easyJet
Thu
Aug 1
$45Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$70easyJet
Fri
Aug 2
Find prices
$27Flixbus
$77easyJet
Sat
Aug 3
$64Deutsche Bahn
$24Flixbus
$79Lufthansa
Sun
Aug 4
$64Deutsche Bahn
$33Flixbus
$61easyJet

The cheapest buses

from Mannheim
to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$26

Average

$53

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Mannheim to Berlin will cost around $ 53 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 26.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:40Mannheim, ZOB9h 10m 21:50Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$261One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
20:45Mannheim, ZOB10h 0m 06:45Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$301One-way
carrier-logo
05:15Mannheim, ZOB12h 30m 17:45Berlin, ZOB
1 change
$431One-way
carrier-logo
08:15Mannheim, ZOB11h 35m 19:50Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
1 change
$461One-way
carrier-logo
08:15Mannheim, ZOB11h 50m 20:05Berlin, S-Bhf. Wannsee
1 change
$461One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Mannheim to Berlin Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
10 hours 32 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $24
Buses depart from:Mannheim
Bus arrives in:Berlin
Distance:482 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Mannheim to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Flixbus
10:409h 10m19:50
MannheimBerlin
Fastest Buses from Mannheim to Berlin by duration
Wed, Jul 17
Bus
Flixbus
10:409h 10m19:50
MannheimBerlin
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Flixbus
10:409h 10m19:50
MannheimBerlin
Mon, Jul 22
Bus
Flixbus
10:409h 10m19:50
MannheimBerlin
Return Journeys for Buses from Berlin to Mannheim
Wed, Jul 17
Bus
Flixbus
11:009h20:00
BerlinMannheim
Thu, Jul 18
Bus
Flixbus
11:009h20:00
BerlinMannheim
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Flixbus
11:009h20:00
BerlinMannheim
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Mannheim
Berlin
BusMannheim

Amenities

BusMannheim

Amenities

BusMannheim - ZOB Heinrich von Stephan Str. 6

Amenities

BusMannheim ZOB

Amenities

BusMannheim ZOB

Amenities

BusMannheim ZOB

Amenities

BusMannheim ZOB

Amenities

BusMannheim ZOB am Hbf

Amenities

BusMannheim, ZOB, Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße

Amenities

BusMannheim, ZOB, Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone