Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport train

Cheap train tickets from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

Showing times and prices for Jul 08

Cheapest

28

Average

28

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
05:35AMKarlshamn Station2h19 07:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Cheapest
10:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 12:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Cheapest
08:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 10:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Cheapest
09:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 11:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Cheapest
06:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 08:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way

Train schedule from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

Showing trains for tomorrow, Friday, July 8
05:35AMKarlshamn Station2h19 07:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
05:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 07:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
06:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 08:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
07:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 09:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
08:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 10:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
09:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 11:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
10:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 12:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Fri
Jul 08
Sat
Jul 09
Sun
Jul 10
Mon
Jul 11
Tue
Jul 12
Wed
Jul 13
Thu
Jul 14

Fastest train times from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

Showing times and prices for Jul 08

Fastest Journey

2 h 19 m

Average

2 h 19 m

Trains per day

7

Distance

151 km

Of the 7 trains that leave Karlshamn for Copenhagen Airport every day 7 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
05:35AMKarlshamn Station2h19 07:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Fastest
10:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 12:54AMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Fastest
08:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 10:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Fastest
09:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 11:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way
Fastest
06:35PMKarlshamn Station2h19 08:54PMKøbenhavn, Københavns Lufthavn
0 transfers
281One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

distanceDistance93 miles (150 km)
durationAverage train duration2 h 19 min
priceAverage train ticket price$30 (€28)
frequencyTrain frequency17 a day
changesDirect trainYes, there are 17 direct trains a day
carriersTrain providersÖresundståg

Trains from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport cover the 93 miles (150 km) long journey taking on average 2 h 19 min with our travel partners like Öresundståg. Normally, there are 17 trains operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest train tickets for this journey for as low as $30 (€28), but the average price of train tickets is $30 (€28).

Train companies: Oresundstag from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport trains

Buy your official Oresundstag train tickets from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport from $30 (€28) with Omio. Find train times and tickets for over 1000 travel companies to compare and book the most affordable route.

Oresundstag

Omio helps you find the perfect Karlshamn - Copenhagen Airport train with Oresundstag. Whether you are searching for the fastest, earliest or cheapest train between Karlshamn and Copenhagen Airport, Omio shows you Oresundstag current train schedules, tickets, prices and other travel information (such as baggage allowance and amenities onboard) to help you find the best train ticket for your upcoming Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport trip. You can expect to travel around 93 miles (150 km) to Copenhagen Airport from Karlshamn on a train with Oresundstag. Once you are ready, buy your one-way Oresundstag tickets to Copenhagen Airport from Karlshamn starting as low as $30 (€28) if you book in advance. If you use the Omio app to book your ticket, you can check straight away to see if it's a mobile ticket so that you can go paperless when traveling by train instead of purchasing tickets at the train station in person. So, book your tickets with ease and comfort online and enjoy a smooth journey with Oresundstag!

Travel Tips: Trains from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

Travel by train to Copenhagen Airport easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport.
FAQs

Travel between Karlshamn, Sweden and Copenhagen Airport, Denmark by train is: Fully open.

What is the status of international entry into Denmark from Sweden?

International entry status: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Sweden

Do I need to self-quarantine on arrival in Denmark from Karlshamn?

Conditions of entry:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Copenhagen Airport, Denmark?

When traveling in Denmark, you must follow these COVID-19 safety rules:

  • Physical distance requirement: 1 metre (s) (3 feet)
  • Face mask requirement: Recommended

The information above was last checked on 6/27/22. This can change before your date of travel so please review the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations   for your train to Copenhagen Airport from Karlshamn before traveling.

Return travel from Denmark to Sweden is: Fully open.

Are there any international entry restrictions on returning to Karlshamn from Copenhagen Airport?

Entry into Sweden is allowed for: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Denmark

Do I need to quarantine on arrival in Sweden from Copenhagen Airport?

Requirements for reentering:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Karlshamn, Sweden?

The government of Sweden has imposed these measures to reduce the spread of COVID-19:

  • Physical distance requirement: 1.5 metre (s) (5 feet)
  • Face mask requirement: Recommended

Last checked on 7/2/22. Please check the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations   closer to the travel date of your train to Karlshamn from Copenhagen Airport.

Omio customers have found the cheapest trains from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport to cost as little as $30 (€28)  in the next 7 days.
The train price between Karlshamn and Copenhagen Airport is on average $30 (€28)  if you are looking to book your tickets for this route in the next 7 days.
You should expect to travel around 93 miles (150 km)  from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport by train.
The Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport train duration is on average 2 h 19 min, which is to be expected when traveling 93 miles (150 km) between Karlshamn and Copenhagen Airport. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.
Take the Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport train with Öresundståg. However, it's always good to check out all possible train companies for the route between Karlshamn and Copenhagen Airport as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
Yes, there are 17 direct trains per day from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport. You can look to travel with Öresundståg  without needing to transfer at another stop in between. Taking a direct train tends to save you time getting you to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to this when booking a ticket for this trip.
On average, there are 17 trains a day from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport. The train times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
You can take the earliest train from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport at 7: 35 AM   or take the last train from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport leaving at 8: 35 PM. Look for the latest Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport train schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the train for this route.
If you book the Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport train within the next 7 days, you can find one way tickets to cost on average $30 (€28). However, booking your train ticket in advance gives you access to the best prices for trains between Karlshamn and Copenhagen Airport. Look out for train tickets for this trip to go on sale a few months before your planned departure date to find the best deals.

Trains departing from Karlshamn

Phone
Phone

Distance from Karlshamn to city center
Distance from Karlshamn to city center
0.6 miles (954 m)
Amenities at station

More options for your journey from Karlshamn to Copenhagen Airport

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language